Leinster Fixtures

Leinster Adult Fixtures list 13

posted 19 Feb 2016, 02:20 by Sean Foley

Tuesday 23rd February.

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

8:00pm  JBD   James Smith / Jonathan Westlake (Dublin)  v  Darren Darcy/Geoffrey Atkinson (Carlow) .

Wednesday 24th February

At Kells   (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)

8:00pm  GMAD   Egin Jensen / Frank Daly (Dublin)  v  Kevin Flanagan/R. McCarthy Snr (Westmeath)

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

7:30pm   JBD   David Kenny/Eugene Kelly (Wexford) v  Ciaran Gallogly/Paddy Clarke (Kildare) 

8:00pm  LJD  Audrey McCormack/Sabrina Hughes (Dublin)  v  Denise Love /Claire Love (Kilkenny)

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

7:30pm  MD  Daniel Kavanagh/Anthony Butler (Wexford)  v  Kevin Diggins/Sean Muddiman (Kildare).

8:00pm   GMAD   Padraig Maguire/Mickey Dowling (Kildare)  v  Paul Dowling/T.Dooley(Kilkenny)

At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)

8:00pm   MD   Conor Murphy/Shane Dunne (Kilkenny)  v  Laurence Dunne/Ciaran Busher(Wexford)

At Clogh (Sean Love 087 6471802  to organise referees)

8:00pm  Keith Clifford/Partner (Kilkenny)  v  Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan (Laois) 

At O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

8:00pm   MBD  David Redmond/John Roche (Wexford )  v  Richie Delaney/Tom Donohue(Carlow) 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

7:30pm  GMBD   Martin McKenna/Kevin McKenna (Dublin)  v  Brendan & Billy Higginbottom (Kd)

8:00pm   JD  Joe Cummins /Peter Reilly(Meath)  v  Pauric Buggy/Michael Donovan (Laois) 

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees

7:30pm  GMBD  Mick Armstrong/Mick Carty (Wexford)  v  Joe Warren/Brian Gardner(Dublin)

8:00pm  SMBD  Ricky Barron/Phil Coleman(Wexford )  v  Willie Holden/David Bourke(Kilkenny)

At Horeswood  (Tony Breen   087 2060715  to organise Referees)

8:00pm  JBD  Sean Foley/Amen Hawe (Kilkenny) v Aaron Geoghegan/Kevin Barrett (Carlow

Thursday 25th February

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

8:00pm   ID  David Hope/Conor O'Brien (Offaly) v  Sammy &Jerome Willoughby(Wicklow)

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees

8:00pm   ID   Brendan Burke/Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny)  v Ian Griffin/Adrian Benson (Dublin)

Leinster Fixture 12

posted 15 Feb 2016, 11:59 by Sean Foley

Saturday 20th February

At Kells   (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)

4:00pm  EMBS Final :  Frank Semple (Dublin) v Anthony Mulligan(Westmeath)

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

4:00pm   DMAS Final.     Tony Breen (Wexford)  v   John Rossiter (Carlow) 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

3:00pm  MS Final  Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford) v Kevin Diggins (Kildare)  

3:30pm   IS Final:  Paul Moran (Kildare)  v   Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny)  

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees)

3:00pm  JS Final:  Keith Burke (Dublin) v   Daniel  Fenlon (Carlow)  

4:00pm  LJBS Final.  Deirdre Purcell (Kilkenny)  v (Kate Moran (Cw) /Meadbh Ní Dhalaigh(Dn))

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-
 i/ texted to 085-1743850 
ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie 
Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round. 
Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact
(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary 
(c) Leinster Secretary before the game. 
A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred 
from the next two Leinster Championships.
All Players must wear County Colours.

Leinster Fixtures 11

posted 7 Feb 2016, 04:41 by Sean Foley

Tuesday 9th February

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

7:30pm   RMS Final   Eugene Kennedy (Dn) v (Ned Buggy (Wx) v Richard Willoughby (Ww))  

8:00pm  JD  Pauric Buggy/Michael Donovan (Ls)  v  James Gregan/Chris Doyle (Ww)

Wednesday 10th February

At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)

7:30pm  JBD   Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kk)  v  Myles Carroll/Ivan Carroll (Ke)  

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

7:30pm  MBD  David Redmond/John Roche (Wx) v Richie Delaney/Tom Donohue (Cw)

 8:00pm  SD Michael Gregan/Johnny Willoughby (Ww) v Gavin Buggy/Paul Lambert (Wx)

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

8:00pm  SD Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke (Kk) v Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion (Kk).

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

7:30pm  JBD   Jamie Balfe/Sam Temple (Kildare)  v  David Doheny /Mick Fogarty (Laois)

8.00pm   SD Brian Carroll / Partner (Meath)  v  Brian Manogue/Eddie Bourke (Kilkenny)

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

8:00pm  JD  Robert Fox /Dylan Sheridan (Mh)   v  Tomas Lennon/Ray Fogarty (Ls) 

Games TBA on 10th _11th February 2016-01-30

Thursday 11th Febraury

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees

4:00pm  JD  Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan (Wx)  v  Noel O'Brien/Sean Ryan (Oy)

Leinster fixtures 10

posted 7 Feb 2016, 04:37 by Sean Foley

Saturday 6th February

At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)

4:30pm  ID      Paul Lambert/Peter Hughes (Wx)  v  Brian Manogue/Eddie Bourke (Kk)

8:00pm  LJS   Niamh Dunne (Laois)  v  Claire Love (Kilkenny)

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

4:00pm  DMBS Final:     (Joe Warren (Dn) /Miley Byrne (Wx) ) v Joe Anthony (Kilkenny)  

4:30pm   O35AD Final: Gavin Buggy/Barry McWilliams (Wx) v Daniel / William Love (Kk)

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

4:30pm  GMBS Final:  Joe Brennan (Laois) v Mick Armstrong (Wexford)

5:0 0pm   JS    Noel Holohan (Wexford) v Daniel. Fenlon (Carlow) 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

4:00pm  LMS  Final:  Hannah Dagg (Kildare)  v Aoife Holden(Kilkenny)  

4:30pm   MAS  Final:   Michael Walsh (Kilkenny) v Adrian Benson (Dublin) 

5:00pm  JBS      Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) v Jamie Balfe (Kildare)

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

2:00pm   O70S Final: John Molloy (Dublin)  v Ned Flynn(Dublin)  

2:30pm  GMAS Final:   Egin Jensen (Dublin) v Paddy Donovan (Laois)

At St.Joseph’s Wexford   (Tony Breen   087 2060715  to organise Referees)

4:00pm   U21 S  Final:  Gaelon Riordan (Wexford) v Keith Armstrong (Wexford)  

4:30pm   O35bS Final:  Fergal McWilliams (Wexford) v   Paddy Cheevers (Wexford)

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees)

4:00pm     LJBS    E. O’Connor (Kildare v Deirdre Purcell (Kilkenny) 

4:30   SMAS Final:   John Ryan (Carlow) v Canice Quigley (Kilkenny)

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

4:00pm    LJBS  K. Moran (Cw) v Shauna Carroll (Offaly)  

Game TBA 

JS    Noel Holohan (Wexford) v Daniel. Fenlon (Carlow) 

JBS  (K. Barrett (Cw)) v A. Geoghegan (Cw))  v   David Kenny (Wexford)

Leinster Fixtures 9

posted 26 Jan 2016, 13:19 by Sean Foley

Tuesday 2nd February

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees

7:30pm   MBS   (C. McCallan (Dn) / Pat Jordan (Kk))  v  Andrew Muldowney (Wicklow)

8:00pm    EMAS    (Robbie McCarthy Snr (Wh)/ John Kelly (Lh))  v Joe Hennessy (Kk)

Wednesday 3rd  February

At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)

7:30pm  RMS    Ned Buggy (Wexford)  v Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)

8:00pm   JBD   Wesley Smyth/Ptr (Kk)  v  Stephen Smullen/Ciaran Thackaberry (Ke) 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

If  7:30pm     EMAS  (Mickey Dowling (Ke)  vJohnny Brennan  (Kk)

8:00pm   LJS       Niamh Dunne (Ls)  v  (Marguerite Gore (Wx) v  Claire Love (Kk)

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

7:30pm     EMAS  Eamonn Purcell (Kk) vJohnny Brennan  (Kk)

8:00pm    IS       William Love (Kilkenny)   v  Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny)  

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

7:30pm   MBS   David Redmond (Wexford)  v John Morrissey (Kilkenny

8:00pm   IS       Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow)  v Paul Moran (Kildare)

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

7:30pm   O35AD   Michael Sheridan /Stephen Quinn (Mh) v Daniel & William Love (Kk)

8:00pm   EMAD   Gerry McGrath/Tom O’Malley (Ww)  v Frank Kerins / Partner (Dublin)

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

7:30pm   DMBS     Joe Warren (Dublin)  v   Miley Byrne (Wexford)  

8:00pm   SMBS     John Roche (Wexford) v Christy Donnelly (Dublin)  

At Kells   (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)

7:30pm    LJS     Audrey McCormack (Dublin)  v  Kate Dagg (Kildare)  

8:00pm  JBD    James Smith / Jonathan Westlake (Dn) v Gerry Ledwith /Darren Carter (Wh)

At St.Joseph’s Wexford   (Tony Breen   087 2060715  to organise Referees)

7:30pm  SMBS  Damien Kelly (Wx)/ Phil Coleman(Wx) v Ricky Barron (Wexford)   

Thursday 4th February.

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees)

7:30pm   JBD  Gerard Scahill / Partner (Dn)  v Aaron Geoghegan/Kevin Barrett (Cw)

8:00pm  MBS   Oliver Donelon/Andrew Muldowney(Ww)  v Gavin Grace /Gary Bulger (Ke)

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees

7:30pm   RMS    Eugene Kennedy/Vinny Farrelly (Dn)  v  Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage (Kk)

8:00pm  EMBS  Pat Funchion/Paddy Fennelly (Kk) v Anthony Mulligan/Brendan Menton (Wh)

Leinster Fixtures 8

posted 24 Jan 2016, 10:00 by Sean Foley

Saturday 30th January

At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)

4:00pm   JD    Keith Clifford/Partner (Kilkenny)  v  Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan (Laois)

4:30pm   JD    Tomas Lennon/Ray Fogarty (Laois)  v  Kirk Greene/Stephen Shortt (Kk)

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

4:00pm   JBS    K. Barrett (Carlow)) v A. Geoghegan (Carlow)  

4:30pm   JBS    Eamonn Hawe (Kilkenny) v  Jamie Balfe (Kildare)

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

4:00pm  LJBS    Aoife Walsh (Kilkenny) v M. Buggy (Kilkenny)

4:30pm   JS   Andrew Dowling (Laois) v Daniel. Fenlon (Carlow)  

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

4:00pm  JBD     Ciaran Gallogly/Paddy Clarke  (Kildare)  v  Ger Anthony/Ptr (Kilkenny

4:30pm  JBD    PJ Tobin/Damian Carty (Kildare)  v  Mick Conville/Ptr (Kilkenny)

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

2:00pm   JBD  Cian O’Dalaigh /Michael Carrie (Dublin) v Troy Flanagan/Jonathan Lang (Meath)

2:30pm  O35BD  Stuart Heslin/ Billy Caddell(Louth) v  Barry Ramsey/Danny Deane (Carlow)

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

4:00pm   RMS   Eugene Kennedy (Dublin)  v Jim Doyle (Wexford)

4:30pm   O35BD James Stanners/David Stanners (Wexford)  v  John Morrissey/Partner (Kilkenny)

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees)

4:00pm   RMD    Willie Pratt/Partner (Kilkenny)  v  Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard(Kildare)

4:30pm  LJBD  Karen Walshe/Sarah Molloy (Kk)  v  Kate Moran/Shannon Geoghegan (Carlow) 

At Kells   (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)

4:00pm   MS   Ben Devlin/ Mark McCullough (Louth)  v  Kevin Diggins/Sean Muddiman (Kildare)

At Crinkle    (Kevinn Cooke    087 6423846  to arrange referees)

4:00pm  MBD   Joe Mulvanny/Gerry White (Westmeath)  v  Joe Brennan/ Kevin Brennan (Laois)

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

4:00pm      JD Noel O'Brien/Sean Ryan (Offaly) v  JJ English/Dan Breen (Kilkenny)

4:30pm   O35AS Gavin Buggy (Wexford)    v  Conor O'Brien (Offaly)  (Final) 

5:00pm  LJBS    K. Moran (Cw) v Shauna Carroll (Offaly)

At Kells (Kilkenny) JimDalton  086 8317114  to arrange referees

4:00pm     GMAD   Paul Dowling/Partner (Kilkenny)  v  Jimmy Purcell /Eamon Purcell (Kilkenny)

TBA  on 30/01/2016

Noel Holohan (Wexford))  v (O. Ryan (Cw) v D. Love (Kk))

Leinster Fixtures 7

posted 20 Jan 2016, 14:53 by Sean Foley   [ updated 20 Jan 2016, 14:53 ]

Tuesday 26th  January

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

7:30pm   EMBS  Pat Funchion (Kilkenny)  v  Anthony Mulligan(Westmeath)  

8:00pm     ID      Ian Griffin/Adrian Benson (Dublin)  v  Keith Kavanagh/Ptr (Wicklow)  

Wednesday 27th January.

At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)

7:30pm    LJS     Marguerite Gore (Wexford) v  Claire Love (Kilkenny)

8:00pm     JBD   Myles Carroll/Ivan Carroll (Kildare)  v  Wayne Kinsella/Padraig Doran(Wicklow)

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

7:30pm       SMAD     Pat Quaile/Eamonn Rice (Wicklow)  v  Mick O’Donnell/Fergal O’Riain (Dublin)

8:00pm   MBD        Conor Maxwell / George Ryan (Dublin)  v  Declan Jordan/Paddy Doyle (Wicklow)

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

7:30pm   JBD  Darren Darcy/Geoffrey Atkinson (Carlow)  v Paddy Haughton/Jim Berry (Wexford)

8:00pm     JBD    Killian Gregan/Colm Gregan(Wicklow)  v  David Doheny /Mick Fogarty (Laois) 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

7:30pm    EMAS    Mickey Dowling (Kildare)  v  Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)  

8:00pm    JBS         Stephen Smullen (Kildare)  v Anthony Martin (Kilkenny

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

7:30pm   JS     Robert Fox (Meath)  v Keith Burke (Dublin) 

8:00pm    JBD   Donnacha Colhoun / Eoin Redmond (Meath)  v  Alan O’Mara/David Nolan (Westmeath)

At Horeswood  (Tony Breen   087 2060715  to organise Referees

8:00pm   Jamie Travers/Kevin Kelly (Kildare) v  Declan Jordan/Paddy Doyle (Wicklow)

St. Joseph’s Wexford    (Tony Breen  to organise referees) 

7:30pm    JBS   Niall Maher (Wexford)  v David Kenny (Wexford)  

At Kells   (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)

8:00pm   EMAS      Robbie McCarthy Snr (Westmeath) v  John Kelly (Louth)  

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

8:00pm     JBD  Conor Smith/Dylan Quegan (Offaly)  v  Sean Foley/Amen Hawe (Kilkenny) 

Thursday 28th January.

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees)

7:30pm    JBD    Wesley Smyth/Ptr (Kilkenny)  v  Stephen Smullen/Ciaran Thackaberry (Kildare)

8:00pm     GMBD   Martin McKenna/Kevin McKenna (Dublin)  v  Brendan & Billy  Higginbottom (Kildare)

TBA   on Wedenesday 27th January

O35BS J.Westlake (Dn)v  B. Caddell (Lh) v Fergal McWilliams (Wexford)

JS         (P. Buggy (Ls) / B. McWilliams (Wx)) v Darren O’Toole (Wexford)

Leister Fixtures 6

posted 20 Jan 2016, 14:48 by Sean Foley

Saturday 23rd January

At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)

4:00pm  SMBS  John Roche (Wexford)  v  David Bourke (Kilkenny)

4:30pm   SMBS   Willie Holden (Kilkenny)  v  Ricky Barron (Wexford 

At Clogh (Sean Love 087 6471802       to organise referees)  

4:00pm     GMBS   Joe Brennan (Laois)  v  Brendan Higginbottom (Kildare)

4:30pm    GMAS    Paddy Donovan (Laois)  v  Padraig Maguire (Kildare)

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

4:00pm MS Kevin Diggins (Kildare)  v   Shane Dunne (Kilkenny

4:30pm MS  Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford) v Sean Muddiman (Kildare)

At Ballyhogue   (Tony Breen   087 2060715  to organise Referees

4:00pm SMBS     Damien Kelly (Wexford)  v Phil Coleman(Wexford)  

4:30pm O35BS     Paddy Cheevers (Wexford) v David Stanners  (Wexford) 

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

4:00pm     DMAS Tony Breen (Wexford)  v  Sean Ryan (Carlow)

4:30pm     GMAS Egin Jensen (Dublin) v  Eamonn Rice (Wicklow)

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

4:00pm  LJBS Ellen O’Connor (Kildare)  v  Eimear Delaney (Laois)  

4:30pm LMS     Hannah Dagg (Kildare)  v  Cora Delaney (Kilkenny)

5:00pm GMBS Mick Armstrong (Wexford) v Jimmy Shanahan (Kilkenny)

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees)

4:00pm DMAS   John Rossiter (Carlow)  v Gerry McGrath (Wicklow) 

4:30pm DMBS  Joe Anthony (Kilkenny)  v  John O’Donnell (Kildare)

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

2:00pm   EMAS   Tom Byrne (Wexford)  v  Charlie Kelly (Louth)

2:30pm LJBS     Lucy Bennett (Meath) v Meadbh Ní Dhalaigh (Dublin

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

4:00pm    RMS     Ned Buggy (Wexford)  v  Vinny Farrelly (Dublin)

4:30pm    DMBS         Joe Warren (Dublin)  v   Miley Byrne (Wexford)

St. Joseph’s Wexford    (Tony Breen  to organise referees) 

4:00pm   RMS Andy Ryan (Carlow)  v  Richard Willoughby (Wicklow) 

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr. 085 1072870  to arrange referees)

4:30pm   IS   David Hope (Offaly)  v   Paul Moran (Kildare)

Leinster adult fixtures 5

posted 12 Jan 2016, 15:33 by Sean Foley   [ updated 12 Jan 2016, 15:35 ]

 
2016 Leinster GAA Handball Adult 40-20 Fixture List 5

Tuesday  19th January
Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)
7:30pm   070S Jim Connolly (Dublin)  v  Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)
8:00pm  RMS  Eugene Kennedy (Dublin)  v  Willie Pratt (Kilkenny)
Wednesday 20th Janauary
At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)
7:30pm    MBS   Paddy Doyle (Wicklow) v John Morrissey (Kilkenny)
8:00pm   JS    Jason Murphy (Wexford)  v Tomas Lennon (Laois)
At Clogh (Sean Love 087 6471802       to organise referees)  
8:00pm  James Gregan  (Wicklow) v  Daniel Fenlon (Carlow)
Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)
7:30pm   JBS Patrick Boland  (Wexford)   v Eamonn Hawe (Kilkenny) 
8:00pm   JS   Keith Clifford (Kilkenny) v Darren O’Toole (Wexford)
O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)
7:30pm  JS  Pauric Buggy (Laois) v Barry McWilliams (Wexford)  
8:00pm   JS  Michael Donovan (Laois) v Noel Holohan (Wexford)
At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)
7:30pm  IS  William Love (Kilkenny) v Peter Hughes (Wexford)  
8:00pm   MBS   D. Redmond (Wx)  v  K. Brennan (Ls)  v Gavin Grace (Kildare)
At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)
7:30pm    070S    Pat Ryan (Dublin)  v Dermot Howard (Kildare)
8:00pm   MBS    Ray Fogarty (Laois) v (C.Maxwell (Dn)  v  A.Muldowney(Ww) )
At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)
7:30pm  RMS   Jim Doyle (Wexford) v  Paddy Murray(Dublin)
8:00pm  U21S  Galen Riordan(Wexford)  v Martin Mullins (Carlow) 

At Kells Meath   (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)
7:30pm   035BS    Jonathan Westlake (Dublin) v  Billy Caddell (Louth)
Venue TBA
7:30pm   IS   David Hope (Offaly) v Brian Manogue (Kilkenny)/  v   Paul Moran (Kildare)
Venue TBA
7:30pm   MBS  ((C. McCallan (Dn) / S.Heslin (Lh)) vJ. Mulvanny(Wh)) v Pat Jordan 
(Kilkenny)  
Thursday 21st January
At Monavea (Andrew Dowling  087 9152613  to arrange referees)
7:30pm   JS  Oliver Ryan (Carlow) v Daniel Love (Kilkenny)
Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)
7:30pm    IS   Gary McConnell (Meath) v Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow)
8:00pm     IS   Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny)  v Ian Griffin (Dublin)
All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-
 i/ texted to 085-1743850 
ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie 
Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round. 
Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact
(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary 
(c) Leinster Secretary before the game. 
A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred 
from the next two Leinster Championships.
All Players must wear County Colours.

Leinster Adult Fixtures 4

posted 9 Jan 2016, 13:50 by Sean Foley

Saturday  16th January

At Horeswood  (Tony Breen   087 2060715  to organise Referees

4:00pm       JBS      Kevin Barrett (Carlow)  v Ger Anthony (Kilkenny)

At Borris   (David King   087 6881722        to arrange referees)

4:00pm    JBS    Sam Temple (Kildare)  v Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) 

4:30pm    LJS             Kate Dagg (Kildare)  v  Kirsty Maher (Kilkenny)

At Clogh (Sean Love 087 6471802       to organise referees)

4:00pm     LJBS   Ellen O’Connor (Kildare)  v  Eimear Delaney (Laois)

4:30pm    JBS      Stephen Smullen (Kildare) v Cian O’Dalaigh (Dublin)     

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

4:00pm   LJBS  Rebecca Walsh (Laois)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Kilkenny)

4:30pm  LJBS   Avril Deegan (Laois) v  Aoife Walsh (Kilkenny)

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

4:00pm    JBS   Niall Maher (Wexford)  v Geoffery Athkinson (Carlow)  

4:30pm    JBS Padhraic Roberts (Wexford)  v Jamie Balfe (Kildare)

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy 086 1609157  to arrange referees)

4:00pm  LJBS   Meadbh Ní Dhalaigh (Dublin)  v  Caitriona Lawlor (Kilkenny)

4:30pm   LMS   Hannah Dagg (Kildare)  v  Cora Delaney (Kilkenny)

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

2:00pm   MAS     Adrian Benson (Dublin)  v  D J Carey (Kilkenny)

2:30pm    SMBS      Christy Donnelly (Dublin)  v  Richie Delaney (Carlow) 

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

4:00  JBS    Diarmuid Burke (Kilkenny) v David Kenny (Wexford)

At Crinkle    (Kevinn Cooke    087 6423846  to arrange referees)

4:00pm   LJBS     Orla Foy (Westmeath) v  Mary Buggy (Kilkenny)  

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr. 085 1072870  to arrange referees)

4:00pm    JS   Robert Maguire (Kildare) v  Keith Burke (Dublin)

4:30pm    JS   Daragh Ward (Kildare) v  Robert Fox (Meath)

At Kells   (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)

4:00pm   MBS   (J. Boyle (Lh) / J. Mulvanny(Wh) v  C. McCallan (Dn) / S. Heslin (Lh)

1-10 of 39