2013 40x20 Leinster Juvenile Finals

posted 5 Mar 2013, 10:07 by Unknown user

Friday March 8th  7.30                           at Ballymore Eusctace

GU16S      Kilkenny (Kirsty Maher) v  Dublin (Meadbh Ni Dailaigh )

GU17S      Laois (Niamh Dunne) v Kilkenny (Karen Walshe)

Saturday March 9th    11am                   at St Josephs (Wexford)

Court 1

U12S      Kilkenny( Edel Mulholland )  v Wexford (Cliodhna.O'Connell)

U13S      Kilkenny(Dearbhail O'Keeffe) v Wexford (Cora Doyle)

U13D     Kildare  (Niamh Spence/Ciara Harrington)  v Wexford (Emma.Sweeney/Eva Crean)

U15D     Kilkenny(Caoimhe O Shea/Aine Dunne)  v  Wexford (Roisin Walsh/ Sarah O Connor)

U12D     Meath  (Emily Sheridan/Sarah Gillick)  v Carlow (Ciara O Connor/ Chloe Doyle)  

Court 2

U14S      Laois (Emily McGuigan) v Wexford (Holly Hynes)

U14D     Kildare(Leah Doyle/ Niamh Masterson ) v Wexford (Tara Doyle/ Emma Codd)

U13S      Kilkenny(Eoin Brennan) v  Wexford (Ciaran Power)

U15S      Kilkenny(Aoife Holden) v  Wicklow  (Ciara Jordan)

U16D     Offaly(C.Hanniffy/E.O.Meara) v Kildare (Hannah & Kate Dagg )

U15D     Kildare (Sean Muddiman/Jack Tobin) v  Dublin (Ciaran Flanagan/ Micheal Varley)

U17S      Meath (Robert Fox ) v  Wexford (James Kelly)

U16D     Kilkenny(P. Cooney/D.Caulfield) v  Wexford  (S.Sinnott/D. Kavanagh)

Court 3

U12S      Kilkenny(Jack Holden) v  Wexford (Glen Murphy)

U12D     Laois (Brian Brennan/Ciaran Burke ) v Carlow  (Cormac O'Brien/Eoin Hosey)

U14S      Kilkenny(Conor Murphy) v Louth (Ben Devlin)

U14D     Meath ( Joseph  Stewart/Patrick Brown )  v  Wexford (Patrick Boland/ Anthony Butler)

U15S      Kildare  (Kevin Diggins) v Wexford (Thomas Hall )

U16S      Westmeath (Niall Mitchell ) v   Wicklow ( Daniel Curry)

U17D     Kilkenny(Conor Lyons/Mark Dowling) v Wexford (Nicky Lawlor/ Liam Shannon)

U13D     Laois (Eoghan Doheny/Pauric Dunne)   v Wexford (Michael Curran/ Ben Barnes)

 

U17D     Kilkenny (Denise Love/Aoilean Hennessy)     Champions

 

 

Comments