Juvenile Fixtures

2013 40x20 Leinster Juvenile Finals

posted 5 Mar 2013, 10:07 by Unknown user

Friday March 8th  7.30                           at Ballymore Eusctace

GU16S      Kilkenny (Kirsty Maher) v  Dublin (Meadbh Ni Dailaigh )

GU17S      Laois (Niamh Dunne) v Kilkenny (Karen Walshe)

Saturday March 9th    11am                   at St Josephs (Wexford)

Court 1

U12S      Kilkenny( Edel Mulholland )  v Wexford (Cliodhna.O'Connell)

U13S      Kilkenny(Dearbhail O'Keeffe) v Wexford (Cora Doyle)

U13D     Kildare  (Niamh Spence/Ciara Harrington)  v Wexford (Emma.Sweeney/Eva Crean)

U15D     Kilkenny(Caoimhe O Shea/Aine Dunne)  v  Wexford (Roisin Walsh/ Sarah O Connor)

U12D     Meath  (Emily Sheridan/Sarah Gillick)  v Carlow (Ciara O Connor/ Chloe Doyle)  

Court 2

U14S      Laois (Emily McGuigan) v Wexford (Holly Hynes)

U14D     Kildare(Leah Doyle/ Niamh Masterson ) v Wexford (Tara Doyle/ Emma Codd)

U13S      Kilkenny(Eoin Brennan) v  Wexford (Ciaran Power)

U15S      Kilkenny(Aoife Holden) v  Wicklow  (Ciara Jordan)

U16D     Offaly(C.Hanniffy/E.O.Meara) v Kildare (Hannah & Kate Dagg )

U15D     Kildare (Sean Muddiman/Jack Tobin) v  Dublin (Ciaran Flanagan/ Micheal Varley)

U17S      Meath (Robert Fox ) v  Wexford (James Kelly)

U16D     Kilkenny(P. Cooney/D.Caulfield) v  Wexford  (S.Sinnott/D. Kavanagh)

Court 3

U12S      Kilkenny(Jack Holden) v  Wexford (Glen Murphy)

U12D     Laois (Brian Brennan/Ciaran Burke ) v Carlow  (Cormac O'Brien/Eoin Hosey)

U14S      Kilkenny(Conor Murphy) v Louth (Ben Devlin)

U14D     Meath ( Joseph  Stewart/Patrick Brown )  v  Wexford (Patrick Boland/ Anthony Butler)

U15S      Kildare  (Kevin Diggins) v Wexford (Thomas Hall )

U16S      Westmeath (Niall Mitchell ) v   Wicklow ( Daniel Curry)

U17D     Kilkenny(Conor Lyons/Mark Dowling) v Wexford (Nicky Lawlor/ Liam Shannon)

U13D     Laois (Eoghan Doheny/Pauric Dunne)   v Wexford (Michael Curran/ Ben Barnes)

 

U17D     Kilkenny (Denise Love/Aoilean Hennessy)     Champions

 

 

2013 40x20 U10 & U11 Co Singles and Doubles

posted 6 Feb 2013, 16:06 by Unknown user

40x20 Juvenile U10 & U11 “A” Singles County Championships 2013

Monday 11th February 2013 at 7.00pm

 

At Kells U10 Boys Singles OIC Betty Funchion

 

1. Padraig Lennon (Kells) v Conor Holden (Kilfane)

2. Sean Purcell (Windgap) v Shane Wall (Goresbridge)

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.

 

At Kells U11 Boys Singles OIC Betty Funchion

 

1. Louis Brennan (Goresbridge) v Peter McDonald (Kilfane)

2. Jack Doyle (Windgap) v Joe Cowhig (Kells)

Final: Winner 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

At Windgap U10 Girls Singles OIC Michael O' Shea

 

1. Cliodhna O’Shea (Windgap) v Angela Fahey (Mothel)

Final: Sonya Stanley (Kells) v Winner Match 1

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.

 

 

At Windgap U11 Girls Singles OIC Michael O' Shea

 

1. Noelle Dowling (Mothel) v Ciara Walsh (Kells)

2. Eimer Dunphy (Windgap) v Roisin O’ Keeffe (Kilfane)

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner 2

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

40x20 Juvenile U10 & U11 “A” Doubles County Championships 2013

Friday 15th February 2013 at 7.00pm

 

At Windgap U10 Boys Doubles OIC Michael O' Shea

 

1. Windgap v Kilfane

2. Kells v Goresbridge

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.

 

At Windgap U11 Boys Doubles OIC Michael O' Shea

 

1. Clogh v Kells

2. Windgap v Kilfane

3. Goresbridge v Winner 1

Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

At Kells U10 Girls Doubles OIC Betty Funchion

 

1. Kells v Mothel

Final: Windgap v Winner Match 1

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

Note: Front Line is Short Line & No Back Wall on serve only in play.

 

At Kells U11 Girls Doubles OIC Betty Funchion

1. Kilfane v Kells

2. Windgap v Mothel

Final: Winner 1 v Winner 2

Match: Best 3 x 11 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

 

2013 40x20 Doubles Juvenile Championship Fix

posted 13 Jan 2013, 14:57 by Unknown user

40x20 Girls County Doubles Juvenile Championships 2013

Friday 18th January 2013 at 7.00pm

At Clogh U13 Girls Doubles                                              OIC Brendan Hosey

1. Kells v Windgap

2. Kilfane v Clogh

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Kells U15 Girls Doubles                                               OIC Betty Funchion

1.     Clogh v Kells

2.     Windgap

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Kells U17 Girls Doubles                                               OIC Betty Funchion

Final: Clogh v Kells

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597

40x20 Girls County Doubles Juvenile Championships 2013

Sunday 20th January 2013 at 11.00am

At Windgap U12 Girls Doubles                                       OIC Michael O Shea

1. Clogh v Windgap

2. Kells v Kilfane

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

At Windgap U14 Girls Doubles                                       OIC Michael O Shea

1. Kells v Windgap

2. Clogh

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At O’Loughlins 2 U16 Girls Doubles                                OIC Philly Parsons

1. Kells v Kilfane

2. Windgap v Clogh

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597

40x20 Boys County Doubles Juvenile Championships 2013 Friday 18th January 2013 at 7.00pm

At Goresbridge U13 Boys Doubles                                        OIC John O Neill

1. Kells v Goresbridge

2. Windgap v Clogh

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Clogh U15 Boys Doubles                                              OIC Brendan Hosey

1. Clogh v Windgap

2. Mothel v Kells

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At O’Loughlins 2 U17 Boys Doubles                                  OIC Philly Parsons

1. Mothel v Windgap

2. Kells v St Canices

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597

40x20 Boys County Doubles Juvenile Championships 2013

Sunday 20th January 2013 at 11.00am

 

At Goresbridge Boys U12 Doubles                                        OIC John O Neill

1. Clogh v Kilfane

2. Goresbridge v Kells

3. Windgap v Winner Match 1

Final: Match: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

At Clogh U14 Boys Doubles                                              OIC Brendan Hosey

1. Windgap v St Canices

2. Kells v Goresbridge

2. Clogh

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

 

 

 

At O’Loughlins 1 Boys U16 Doubles                                  OIC John O Neill

1. St Canices v Kells 

2. Windgap v Goresbridge

3. Clogh

4. Kilfane

5. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 3

6. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 4

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

 

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597

 

2013 Co 40x20 Juvenile Singles Championship

posted 8 Jan 2013, 14:49 by Unknown user   [ updated 10 Jan 2013, 14:11 ]

40x20 County Juvenile Championships 2013

Friday 11th January 2013 at 7.00pm

At Kells U12 Singles                                                           OIC Betty Funchion

 

1. Noelle Dowling (Mothel) v Laura Foley (Windgap)

2. Bronagh Nash deAndrade (Clogh) v Laura Condon (Kells)

3.Roisin O’ Keeffe (Kilfane) vWinner Match 1

4. Edel Mulholland (O’Loughlins) v Winner 2

Final: Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

At Kells U13 Singles                                                           OIC Betty Funchion

1. Orla Grace (Kells) v Margaret Foley (Windgap)

Final: Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane) v Winner Match 1

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Kells U14 Singles                                                       OIC Betty Funchion

1. Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) v Caoimhe Kelly (Kilfane)

2 .Kate Cowhig (Kells) v Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Windgap U15 Singles                                                OIC Michael O Shea          

1. Patricia Buggy (Clogh) v Caoimhe O Shea (Windgap)

2. Aoife Walsh (Kells) v Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

Final Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

At Windgap U16 Singles                                                   OIC Michael O Shea

1. Kirsty Maher (Kells) v Ailis O Shea (Kilfane)

Final: Deirdre Purcell (Windgap) v Winner Match 1

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

At Windgap U17 Singles                                                   OIC Michael O Shea

1. Denise Love (Clogh) v Karen Walshe (Kells)

Final: Aine Dunne (Windgap) v Winner Match 1

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597

40x20 County Juvenile Championships 2013

Sunday 13th January 2013 at 11.00am

At Goresbridge U12 Singles                                                   OIC John O Neill

1. Robert Culleton (Windgap) v Dylan Crehan (Kells)

2. Eamonn Brennan (Clogh) v Luke Whelan (Goresbridge)

3. Jack Holden (Kilfane) v Winner Match 1

Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

 

At Kells U13 Singles                                                      OIC Betty Funchion

1. Michael Doyle (Clogh) v Aidan Culleton (Windgap)

2. Pauric O’Neill (Goresbridge) v Davy Blanchfield (Kilfane)

3. Eoin Brennan (Kells) v Winner Match 1

4. Robert Dowling (Mothel) v Winner Match 2

Final: Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

 

 

At Clogh U14 Singles                                                         OIC Brendan Hosey

1. Eoin Regan (Clogh) v Pat Grace (Windgap)

2. John Delaney v Dean Farrell (Mothel)

3. Conor Murphy (Kells) v Winner Match 1

4. Michael Carey (Goresbridge) v Winner Match 2

Final: Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

At Windgap U15 Singles                                                   OIC Michael O’Shea

1.  Cian Kelly (Kilfane) v James Culleton (Windgap)

2. Roy Cullen (Kells) v Dion Bourke (Mothel)

3. Marc Purcell (Clogh) v Winner Match 1

Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Final: Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

At O’Loughlins 1 U16 Singles                                             OIC Philly Parsons

1. Niall Walsh (Windgap) v Conor O’ Dwyer (Kells)

2. Adam Clifford (St.Canices) v Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

3. Sean Carey (Goresbridge) v Winner Match 1

Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

 

At O’Loughlins 2 U17 Singles                                          OIC Philly Parsons

1. Alan Funchion (Kells) v Mark Dowling (Mothel)

2. Darragh O Shea (Windgap) v Conor Lyons (St.Canices)

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: 2 x 21 Aces -Tie Break to 11 if needed

Ball: Adult

 

 

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597

 

 

 

1-4 of 4