Fixtures‎ > ‎County Juvenile‎ > ‎

County Juvenile doubles fixtures

posted 18 Jan 2016, 14:52 by Sean Foley


7.00 Friday 22nd January 

At Goresbridge  OIC Gerry Murphy 

Boys U12 D 

1. Conor Holden/Partner (Kilfane) v (Mothel)

2. Dominic Bolster/Partner (Clogh) v (Glenmore)

3. (Kells) v (Goresbridge) 

4. (Galmoy)

5. Winner 1 v Winnner 2

6. Goresbridge v Winner 3

Final winner 5 v Winner 6 



At Clogh OIC Sean Love 

Boys U14 

 (A) Tom Holden /Partner (Kilfane) v (Goresbridge) 

(B) Jamie Maher/Partner (Clogh) v (Kells)

1. Padhraic Foley/Eoin O'Brien (Windgap)  v Winner  A

2. Galmoy v Winner v Winnner B 

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2   



At O'Loughlins  OIC John /Morrissey 

Boys U16 

(A) (Kells) v Jack Hayse/Shane Cullen (Windgap) 

(B) (Goresbridge) v (Mothel)

1. (Galmoy) vWinner A

2. (Ciarain Cooney/ Partner  (Clogh)    V Winner B

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2 


Girls 

At Kells OIC Betty Funchion  

GU12  & 16 D 

Game 1 GU12 (A) Lauren Power/Partner (Clogh) v (Kells) 

Game  3 Final  GU12 D(Windgap) v Winner A



 GU16D 

Game 2 GU16D (A) (Kells) v (Windgap) 

Game 4 Final  U16D (Kilfane) v Winner A




At Windgap OIC Michael O'Shea 


GU14D (A) Aine Duggan/Partner (Galmoy) v (Nichole Dowling/Ava Brennan Clogh) 

GU14D Eimer Dunphy/Cliodhna O'Shea (Windgap) v winner A

GU14D (Kells)  v (Mothel)

Final GU14D  Winner 1 v Winner 2



Sunday 24th January at 11.00 am 

At Kells  OIC Betty Funchion 

Girls   U13D &15D 

Game 1 GU13D   (Kells) v (Windgap) 

Game 2 GU15D  Aoibheann Duggan/Partner (Galmoy) v (Windgap) 

Game 3GU13D Final (Galmoy) v Winner Game 1

Game 4 GU15 D Final (Kells)v Winner Game 2 




At Windgap OIC Michael O'Shea 

Boys U15 D 

1. BU15 Jack Kerins/Partner (Kilfane) v (Kells)

2. BU15 Jack Buggy/Eamon Brennan (Clogh) v (Windgap) 

BU15 Final Winner 1 v Winner 2



At O'Loughlins (1) OIC John Morrissey 

BU13D 

(A)  (Glenmore) v (Galmoy)

1. BU13D Sean Barron/Adam O'Shea (Windgap) v (Goresbridge)

2. BU13D (Kells) v Winner Game 1 

BU13 Final  Winner 1   v Winner 2




At Clogh 

Boys U17 OIC Sean Love 

(A) (Mothel) v (Kells) 

Final Aidan Barry/Eoin Regan (Clogh) v Winner A 

All players to be at the venue 15 minutes before programme start time 

please send Results to 0872286565 email to juvenileofficer.handball.kilkenny@gaa.ie
Comments