County Adult‎ > ‎

Fixtures 2

posted 10 Dec 2015, 03:35 by Sean Foley

Thursday December 10th 

At Galmoy

8.00. MsC2 Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

At Kells

8.00. MS Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Nick O’Shea (Kells)

9.00. Div1C Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  William Love (Clogh)

At Goresbridge

8.00.  Div1A JJ English (Goresbridge)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh)

At Windgap

8.00. MsB1 Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

9.00. MsA2 Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 2A Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

8.00. Ms3B Steven Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat Jordan (Kilfane)

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. MsB2 Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

8.30. MsC1 Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

At Clogh

7.30. L2(B) Claire Love (Clogh)  v  Kirsty Maher (Kells)

8.00. Div 1B Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

Saturday December 12th

At Clogh

5.00. L2B Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

5.30. L3B Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Catriona Lawlor (Clogh)

6.00. Div 3A Ronan Egan (Clogh)  v  Eddie Clifford (O’Loughlins)

At Windgap

5.00. L3(B) Áine Dunne (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

5.30. L3(A) Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)

6.00. Div2A Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Philip Lonergon (Windgap)

At Galmoy

5.00. MsC2 John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Eddie English (Goresbridge)

5.30. MsC2 Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Michael Dalton (Kilfane)


At Kells

5.00. MsC1 Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Div 3B Mark Dowling (Mothel)  v  Eoin Wallace (Kells)

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. MsA1 John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

5.30. MsB1 Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)

At Goresbridge

4.00. L1(A) Rachel Hogan (Kilfane)  v  Aishling Maher (Clogh)

4.30. L3(A) Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

5.00. L1(B) Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Marie Walshe (Kells)

6.00.MsB2 Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

At Muckalee

5.00. Div 3A Patrick Brennan (Mothel)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

5.30. Div 3B Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Shane Power (Windgap)




Monday December  14th

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 2B Mick Conville (Talbots Inch)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

8.00. Div 3B James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v Lee Quinn (Windgap)

At Muckalee

7.30.  MS Dion Burke (Mothel)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

8.00.  MsA2 Johnny Brennan (Mothel)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At Clogh

7.30. MS Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

8.00. MS Nick O’Shea (Kells)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh).

At Windgap

7.30.  MsB2 Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

At Callan

7.30. MsB1 Pat Funchion (Callan)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

8.00. Div 2B Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Keith Clifford (O’Loughlins)

Comments