County Adult‎ > ‎

County League fixtures 4

posted 13 Dec 2016, 11:36 by Sean Foley
40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  4
Thursday December 8th       
At Kells
7.30.  Div 1(B) Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)
8.30.  Div 1(A) Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh)

At Goresbridge
8.00. Ms 3 (B) Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At Windgap
7.30. Div 3(A) Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Mick Conville (St Pats)
8.30. Ms 1 Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30. Div 1(A) Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)
8.30. Ms 1 Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

At Galmoy
7.30. MS Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

Friday December 9th      
At Windgap
7.30. L 2 Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)  
8.30. L 2 Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  

Saturday December 10th      
At Goresbridge
6.30. Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

At O’Loughlins (1)
4.00. Ms 1 John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)
5.00. Ms 2 (B) Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)
6.00. Div 2 (A) Mick Conville (St Pats)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)
 
At Kells
5.00. Div 3(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)
6.00. Div 3(B) Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)
At Windgap
4.00.  Ms 2 Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)
5.00.  MS Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  David Duggan (Mullinavat)
6.00.  Ms 2 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)
7.00.  L 1 Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

At Clogh
4.00. L 2 Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)
5.00. L 2 Denise Love (Clogh) v  Margaret Foley (Windgap)


Monday December 15th 
At Kells
7.30. Div 3 Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Kevin Murray (Kells)
8.30. Div 3(B) C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)

At Windgap
7.30. Div 3 Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Windgap)
8.30. Div 3 Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30. Ms 1 John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)
8.30 .Ms 2 Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At O’Loughlins (2)
8.00. L 1 Dearbhal O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)
9.00. Ms 3(B) John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At Galmoy
7.30. Ms 3(A) Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)
8.30. Ms 3(B) Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)


LOM
RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments