County Adult‎ > ‎

County League Fixtures 3

posted 28 Nov 2016, 12:38 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  3

Thursday December 1st       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 2(A) Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

8.30.  Div 2(B) Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)


At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 1 Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)


At Windgap

7.30  Div 3 Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

8.30 Div 3 Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)


At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 1 Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.30 Div 2(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)


At Clogh

7.30. Div 1(A) Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)



Saturday December 3rd       

At Galmoy

4.00.  Ms 3(A) Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

5.00.  Ms 3(B) Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00.  Ms 3(A) Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)


At Goresbridge

6.30. Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)


At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. MS Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

5.00  Ms 2 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

6.00  Ms 2 John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)



At Kells

5.00. Ms 1 Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Div 3 Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)


At Windgap

4.00. L 2 Margaret Foley (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

5.00.  L 1 Dearbhail O’Keeffe (KIlfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

6.00. Ms 2 Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)


At Clogh

4.00. MS Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

5.00. MS Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

6.00. L: 2 Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)


Sunday December 6th

At Clogh

11.00. L 2 Cora Delaney (Clogh)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

12.00. MS Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)


Monday December 5th

At Kells

8.00. Div 2(A) Noel Doherty (Galmoy)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)


At Goresbridge

8.00 L 1 Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)


At Windgap

7.30  Div 3 Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

8.30  Ms 3(A) Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)


At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Div 2(A) James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Mick Convilled (St Pats)

8.30 Div 1(A) Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)



LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088


Comments