County Adult‎ > ‎

County league fixtures 2

posted 21 Nov 2016, 10:34 by Sean Foley
40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  2

Wednesday November 23rd       
At Clogh
8.00. Div 1(B) Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)

Thursday November 24th      
At Kells
7.30. Div 3 Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Michael Power (Kells)
8.30. Div 2(A) Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Mick Conville (St Pats)

At Goresbridge
8.00. Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)
9.00. Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

At Windgap
7.30 Div 3 Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)
 
At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30 Ms 2 Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)
8.30 Ms 1 Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

At Galmoy
7.30. MS Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Conor Drennan (Galmoy)
8.00. Ms 3(B) John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)


Friday November 25th      
At Windgap
8.00. L 2 Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)
9.00. L 2 Margaret Foley (Windgap)  v  Margharet Purcell (Windgap)

At Clogh
7.30. L 2 Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)
8.00. L 2 Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)



Saturday November 26th      
At Galmoy
4.00. Ms 3(A)  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)
5.00. Ms 2 John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)
6.00. Ms 2 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

At Goresbridge
7.00. Div 2(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

At O’Loughlins (1)
4.00 Div 1(B) Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)
5.00 Div 2(A) Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)
6.00 Div 1(A) Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)

At Kells
4.00. MS Conor Condon (Kells)  v  David Duggan (Mullinavat)
5.00. MS Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)
6.00. Div 3 Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

At Windgap
4.00 Div 2(B) Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)
5.00.Ms 1      Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)
6.00.Ms 1      Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

At Clogh
4.00. Div 1(B) Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  William Love (Clogh)


Sunday  November 27th 
At Windgap
11.00. L 2 Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)  v Margaret Foley (Windgap)   
12.00. L 2 Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

At Clogh
11.00. L 2 Cora Dealney (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)
12.00. L 2 Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Denmise Love (Clogh)

Monday November 28th  
At Kells
7.30. Div 2(B) Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)
8.30. Div 2(A) James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

At Goresbridge
8.00 Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)
8.30 Ms 2(A) Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

At Windgap
7.30  Div 3 Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth(Windgap) 
8.30  Div 3 Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30 Ms 1 Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)
8.30 Ms 2 Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

At O’Loughlins (2)
8.00  Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

At Clogh
7.30. Div 1(B) William Love (Clogh)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)
8.30. Div 1(A) Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)








LOM
RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments