County Adult‎ > ‎

County adult fixtures

posted 15 Mar 2016, 15:30 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Championships 2016 Fix 6

 

Wednesday March 16th 

At Kells

8.00. JD           JJ English/John O’Neill (G/bridge)  v  Darragh O’Shea/Emmett Landy (W/gap)

 

Saturday March 19th  

At Kells

5.00.MsBS      Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage (T/Inch)  v  Michael Dalton/Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

6.00. MD         James Culleton/Ptr (Windgap)  v  John Delaney/Nathan Donohoe (St Pats)

 

At Windgap

6.30. JBD    Darren Walsh/Peter Landy (Windgap)  v  Wesley Smyth/Lee Quinn (Windgap)

7.30. JBD    Michael Power/Shane Power (Windgap) v P J Barron/Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins

5.00. MsBD     Simon Walsh/Pat Foley (W/gap)  v  Jarleth Duggan/Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

5.30. IS           Philip Lonergon (Windgap)  v  Brian Mahon (Clogh)

6.00. LAS       Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Annemarie Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

6.00. LBS        Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

 

At Goresbridge

7.00. LAS       Aishling Maher (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

 

 

Monday March 21st  

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. MsAD    Tom O’Keeffe/Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Eamonn & Jimmy Purcell (W/gap)

8.30. LAS       Mary Phelan (Clogh)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. JD           Sean Foley/Cian Ryan (Windgap)  v  Dan Breen/Eoin Wallace (Kells)

 

At Kells

8.00. MsBD    Joe Anthony/Jimmy Shanahan (M/vat)  v  Pat Jordan/Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

8.00. SD          Diarmuid & Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Ciaran Neary/Michael Walsh (T/I)

 

At Clogh

8.00. MsAD    Johnny Brennan/David Bourke (Mothel)  v  John Morrissey/Joe Daly (O’L)

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088 LOM

County Fixture List 5

posted 7 Mar 2016, 22:55 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2016 Fix 5

 

Thursday March 10th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. JBS         James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Craig Cummins (St Patricks)

8.00. JBS         Noel Doherty (Galmoy)  v  Eoin Wallace (Kells)

 

At Kells

8.00. JS           JJ English (Goresbridge)  v  Mick Conville  (St Patricks)

 

Saturday March 12th  

At Kells

6.00. MsBS     Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Eoin Branigan (O’Loughlins)

6.30. LBS        Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

7.30. LBS        Claire Love (Clogh)  v  Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. MS         Connor Condon (Kells)  v  James Culleton (Windgap)

5.30. IS           Philip Lonergon (Windgap)  v  Brian Mahon (Clogh)  

 

At Windgap

6.30. MS         John Delaney (St Patricks)  v  Connor Murphy (Kells)

 

At Goresbridge

6.00. MsAS     John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

7.00. MsBS     Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

 

 

Monday March 14th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. MsCS     Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

9.00. IS           JJ English (Goresbridge)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. LBS        Áine Dunne (Windgap)  v  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

8.30. LAS       Maria Walshe (Kells)  v  Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Kells

7.30. JS           Noel Doherty (Galmoy)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

8.30. MsCS     Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

Wednesday March 16th 

At Clogh

8.30. SS Final  Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch)

 

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

LOM

County Fixture List 4

posted 1 Mar 2016, 21:44 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2016 Fix 4

 

Saturday March 5th  

At Clogh

5.00. MsCS     Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

5.30. MsCS     Pat Foley (Windgap)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

 

At Kells

5.00. JS           Darragh O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Mick Conville (St Patricks)

 

At Goresbridge

5.00. JS           Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Brian Mahon (Clogh)

5.30. SD          Diarmuid & Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Daniel & William Love (Clogh)

 

 

Monday March 7th  

At Windgap

8.00. JBS         Noel Doherty (Galmoy)  v  Eoin Wallace (Kells)

 

At Clogh

8.00. SD      Patrick Funchion/Brian Manogue (Kells)  v  Shem Kelly/Paul Dowling (Mothel)

 

 

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

LOM

County Adult Fixture List 3

posted 23 Feb 2016, 20:58 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2016 Fix 3

 

Thursday February 25th

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30.MsAS      Canice Quigley (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

8.00. SD          Diarmuid & Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Daniel & William Love (Clogh)

 

At Kells

7.30. MsCS     Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

8.00. MsCS     Joe Anthony (Mullinavat) v  R Ryan  (Kilfane)

 

 

Saturday February 27th

At Clogh

5.00. MsAS     Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Johnny Brennan (Mothel)

5.30. MsAS     Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

6.00. JBS         James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Adrian Farrell (Mothel)

 

At Kells

5.00. JS           JJ English (Goresbridge)  v  Emmett Landy (Windgap)

5.30. JS           John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. MsCS     Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

5.30. JS           Noel Doherty OR Fergal Lalor  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

6.00. JBS         Craig Cummins (St Pats)  v  Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

 

At Windgap

6.30. MS         Nicky O’Shea (Kells)  v  John Delaney (St Pats)

7.00. JBS         Peter Landy (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Windgap)

 

 

Monday February 29th

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. SS           Brian Manogue (Kells)  v  Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch)

9.00. SS           Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Ciaran Neary  (Talbots Inch)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. IS           Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Kells

7.30. MsAS     Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Paul Dowling OR  Tom O’Keeffe

Comments