County Adult‎ > ‎

40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 3

posted 15 Dec 2015, 14:48 by Sean Foley


Thursday December 17th   

At Goresbridge

8.00. MsA2 Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

At Kells

8.00. Div1B Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

9.00. Div2A Dan Breen (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

At Muckalee

8.00. MsA1 Paul Dowling (Mothel)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  

At Windgap

7.30. MsC2 Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

8.00. Div3B Shane Power (Windgap)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. MsB1 Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)

8.00. Div2B Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Mick Conville (Talbots Inch)

O’Loughlins (2)

8.00.Div2B Keith Clifford (Talbots Inch)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

At Clogh

7.30. MS Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

8.00. MS Dion Bourke (Mothel)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh)

Saturday December 19th 

At Clogh

4.00. L3A Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)

4.30. L1B Mary Phelan (Clogh)  v  Rachel Hogan (Kilfane)

5.00. Div1A Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

5.00. Div1D William Love (Clogh)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)

At Windgap

6.00. L3B Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

6.30. L3B Áine Dunne (Windgap)  v  Catriona Lawlor (Clogh)

7.00. L3A Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)

At Galmoy

5.00. MsB2 Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

5.30. MsC1 Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

At Kells

4.00. MS Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Conor Murphy (Kells)

4.30. MS Cathal Barry (Clogh)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

5.00  MS Nick O’Shea (Kells)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

5.30. L1A Marie Walshe (Kells)  v  Ciara Mahon (Clogh)

6.00. L2B Aoife Walsh (Kells)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. MsC1 Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

5.30. Div 2A Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)  v  Philip Lonergan (Windgap)

6.00. Div 3A Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Eddie Clifford (O’Loughlins)

At Goresbridge

4.00. MsCB Eddie English (Goresbridge)  v  Pat Jordan (Kilfane)

4.30. Div2A Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

5.00. MsA1 Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

At Muckalee

5.00. Div 2A Ronan Egan (Clogh)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

5.30. Div 3B Mark Dowling (Mothel)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

6.00. Div 3B Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Eoin Wallace (Kells)

Monday December  21st  

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. MsA2 Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Johnny Brennan (Mothel)

8.00. MsC2 Steven Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

At Goresbridge  

8.00. MsA2 Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At Clogh

7.30. MS Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

8.00. MS Dion Bourke (Mothel)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh)

At Windgap

7.30. MsB1 Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins) 

8.00. MsB2 Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)

At Galmoy

8.00. MsB2 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Pat Funchion (Kells)

At Kells

7.30.MsC1 Michael Dalton (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

7.30.MsB1 Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

LOM
Comments