County Adult‎ > ‎

40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 1

posted 29 Nov 2015, 11:11 by Sean Foley   [ updated 29 Nov 2015, 14:22 ]
Kilkenny Handball Board 2015 40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 1

40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 1

Thursday December 3rd

At Galmoy

7.30. MsB2     John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

8.00. MsB1     Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Callan

8.00. MsB1     Pat Funchion (Callan)  v  Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins)

8.30. MsB2     Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Eoin Branigan (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. MsB2     Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

At Windgap

8.00. MsC2     Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Pat Jordan (Kilfane)

9.00. Div3B    Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Shane Power (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. MsA1     Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins) v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

8.00. MsA2     Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. L2(A)     Claire Love (Clogh)  v  Annemarie Hawe (Windgap)

9.00. MsC1     Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

 

At Clogh

7.30. L3(B)     Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Catriona Lawlor (Clogh)

8.00. Div1B    Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Michael Walsh (Talbots inch)

 

 

Saturday December 5th

At Clogh

5.00.L1(A)      Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

5.30.L1(B)      Ashling Maher (Clogh)  v  Mary Phelan (Clogh)

6.00.L3(A)      Cora Delaney (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

 

At Windgap

6.00. L2(B)     Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  v  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

6.30. L3(A)     Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

7.00. L3(B)     Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Áine Dunne (Windgap)

 

At Galmoy

5.00. MsC1     Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

5.30. MsC2     Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

At Kells

5.00. Div1A    Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  JJ English (Goresbridge)

5.30. Div2B    Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. MsA1     Canice Quigley (Talbots Inch)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

5.30. Div1C    Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Brian Mahon (Clogh)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

5.00. Div2B    Eddie Clifford (O’Loughlins)  v  Keith Clifford (Talbots Inch

 

At Goresbridge

5.00. MsC2     Eddie English (Goresbridge)  v  Steven Hally (O’Loughlins)

5.30. Div2A    Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

6.00. MsC1     Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Michael Dalton (Kilfane)

 

At Muckalee

5.00. Div3B    Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Mark Dowling (Mothel)

5.30. Div3A    Patrick Brennan (Mothel)  v  Ronan Egan (Clogh)

6.00. MS         Dion Burke (Mothel)  v  Eoin Regan (Clogh)

 

 

Monday December  7th

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div3A    Steven Short (O’Loughlins)  v  Mick Conville (Talbots Inch)

8.00. Div1D    Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins) v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

At Muckalee

7.30. MsA1     Paul Dowling (Mothel)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

8.00. MsA2     Johnny Brennan (Mothel)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

8.00. MS         Cathal Barry (Clogh)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

 

At Kells

7.30. MS         Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Nick O’Shea (Kells)

8.00. Div3B    Eoin Wallace (Kells)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

7.30. MsA2     Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

8.00. Div2A    Philip Lonergon (Windgap)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments