County Adult

County League Fixtures 8

posted 10 Jan 2017, 12:02 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix  8


Thursday  January  12th        

At Kells

8.00. Div 3 Colin McKenna (Kells)  v   Michael Power (Windgap)


At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Ms 3 Final Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)


At Windgap

7.30. Div 3 Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

 


Saturday 14th

At Windgap

6.00. Ms 2 Final  IF    John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (Windgap)



Monday  January  16th         

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.30. L 1 Final Claire Love (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)





LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County League Fixture 7

posted 2 Jan 2017, 15:01 by Sean Foley

Thursday  January  5th        

At Kells

7.30. Div 3                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

8.00. MS Final          Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Ms 3(B)             Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

 

At Windgap

7.30. L 2 Final          Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)

8.30. Div 3                  Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3 (A)            Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

 

Monday  January  9th         

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 1 Final       Willie Holden (KIlfane)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.30. Ms 2                  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3                  Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Kevin Murray (Kells)

8.30. Div 2 Final       Noel Doherty (Galmoy)   v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixtures League 6

posted 2 Jan 2017, 14:52 by Sean Foley

Wednesday December 28th  

At Kells

8.00. Div 1 Final Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)


At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Div 2 (B) Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)



Thursday  December 29th       

At Kells

7.30. Div 3 Michael Power (Kells)  v  Kevin Murray (Kells)

8.00. Div 2(B) Frank Manogue (Kells)  v  CJ Delaney (Kells)


At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3(B) Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)


At Windgap

7.30. Div 3 Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

8.30. Ms 1 Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. L 2 Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

9.00. L 2 Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)






LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088


Country League Fixtures 5

posted 13 Dec 2016, 11:37 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  5
Thursday December 15th       
At Kells
8.00.  Div 3(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

At Goresbridge
8.00. Ms 1 Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

At Windgap
7.30. Ms 1 John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)
8.30. Ms 2 Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30. Div 1(B) Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)
8.30. Ms 1 Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

At O’Loughlins (2)
8.00. Ms 3(B) Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)
9.00. Div 3(A) James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)

At Clogh
8.00. L 2 Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

At Galmoy
8.00.Ms 2 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)


Saturday December 17th      
At Goresbridge
6.30. Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

At O’Loughlins (1)
5.00. Ms 3(B) Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)
6.00. Ms 1 Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)
7.00. Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

 

At Kells
4.00. L 1 Aoife Holden (KIlfane)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)
5.00. Ms Div 2 Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)
6.00. MS Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Conor Drennan (Galmoy)

At Windgap
4.00. L 2 Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)
5.00. L 2 Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)
6.00. Div 3(B) Frank Manogue (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)


Monday December 19th 
At Kells
7.30. Div 3 Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)
8.30. Ms 3(A) Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

At Windgap
7.30. Ms 3(A) Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)
8.30. Ms 1 Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30. Ms 2 John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)
8.30 .Ms 3(B) Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

At Goresbridge
8.00. L 1 Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)
9.00. Ms 2 Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)



LOM
RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County League fixtures 4

posted 13 Dec 2016, 11:36 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  4
Thursday December 8th       
At Kells
7.30.  Div 1(B) Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)
8.30.  Div 1(A) Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh)

At Goresbridge
8.00. Ms 3 (B) Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At Windgap
7.30. Div 3(A) Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Mick Conville (St Pats)
8.30. Ms 1 Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30. Div 1(A) Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)
8.30. Ms 1 Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

At Galmoy
7.30. MS Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

Friday December 9th      
At Windgap
7.30. L 2 Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)  
8.30. L 2 Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  

Saturday December 10th      
At Goresbridge
6.30. Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

At O’Loughlins (1)
4.00. Ms 1 John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)
5.00. Ms 2 (B) Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)
6.00. Div 2 (A) Mick Conville (St Pats)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)
 
At Kells
5.00. Div 3(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)
6.00. Div 3(B) Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)
At Windgap
4.00.  Ms 2 Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)
5.00.  MS Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  David Duggan (Mullinavat)
6.00.  Ms 2 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)
7.00.  L 1 Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

At Clogh
4.00. L 2 Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)
5.00. L 2 Denise Love (Clogh) v  Margaret Foley (Windgap)


Monday December 15th 
At Kells
7.30. Div 3 Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Kevin Murray (Kells)
8.30. Div 3(B) C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)

At Windgap
7.30. Div 3 Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Windgap)
8.30. Div 3 Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30. Ms 1 John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)
8.30 .Ms 2 Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At O’Loughlins (2)
8.00. L 1 Dearbhal O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)
9.00. Ms 3(B) John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

At Galmoy
7.30. Ms 3(A) Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)
8.30. Ms 3(B) Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)


LOM
RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County League Fixtures 3

posted 28 Nov 2016, 12:38 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  3

Thursday December 1st       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 2(A) Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

8.30.  Div 2(B) Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)


At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 1 Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)


At Windgap

7.30  Div 3 Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

8.30 Div 3 Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)


At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 1 Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.30 Div 2(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)


At Clogh

7.30. Div 1(A) Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)



Saturday December 3rd       

At Galmoy

4.00.  Ms 3(A) Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

5.00.  Ms 3(B) Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00.  Ms 3(A) Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)


At Goresbridge

6.30. Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)


At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. MS Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

5.00  Ms 2 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

6.00  Ms 2 John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)



At Kells

5.00. Ms 1 Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Div 3 Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)


At Windgap

4.00. L 2 Margaret Foley (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

5.00.  L 1 Dearbhail O’Keeffe (KIlfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

6.00. Ms 2 Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)


At Clogh

4.00. MS Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

5.00. MS Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

6.00. L: 2 Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)


Sunday December 6th

At Clogh

11.00. L 2 Cora Delaney (Clogh)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

12.00. MS Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)


Monday December 5th

At Kells

8.00. Div 2(A) Noel Doherty (Galmoy)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)


At Goresbridge

8.00 L 1 Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)


At Windgap

7.30  Div 3 Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

8.30  Ms 3(A) Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)


At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Div 2(A) James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Mick Convilled (St Pats)

8.30 Div 1(A) Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)



LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088


County league fixtures 2

posted 21 Nov 2016, 10:34 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  2

Wednesday November 23rd       
At Clogh
8.00. Div 1(B) Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)

Thursday November 24th      
At Kells
7.30. Div 3 Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Michael Power (Kells)
8.30. Div 2(A) Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Mick Conville (St Pats)

At Goresbridge
8.00. Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)
9.00. Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

At Windgap
7.30 Div 3 Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)
 
At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30 Ms 2 Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)
8.30 Ms 1 Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

At Galmoy
7.30. MS Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Conor Drennan (Galmoy)
8.00. Ms 3(B) John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)


Friday November 25th      
At Windgap
8.00. L 2 Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)
9.00. L 2 Margaret Foley (Windgap)  v  Margharet Purcell (Windgap)

At Clogh
7.30. L 2 Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)
8.00. L 2 Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)



Saturday November 26th      
At Galmoy
4.00. Ms 3(A)  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)
5.00. Ms 2 John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)
6.00. Ms 2 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

At Goresbridge
7.00. Div 2(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

At O’Loughlins (1)
4.00 Div 1(B) Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)
5.00 Div 2(A) Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)
6.00 Div 1(A) Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)

At Kells
4.00. MS Conor Condon (Kells)  v  David Duggan (Mullinavat)
5.00. MS Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)
6.00. Div 3 Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

At Windgap
4.00 Div 2(B) Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)
5.00.Ms 1      Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)
6.00.Ms 1      Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

At Clogh
4.00. Div 1(B) Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  William Love (Clogh)


Sunday  November 27th 
At Windgap
11.00. L 2 Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)  v Margaret Foley (Windgap)   
12.00. L 2 Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

At Clogh
11.00. L 2 Cora Dealney (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)
12.00. L 2 Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Denmise Love (Clogh)

Monday November 28th  
At Kells
7.30. Div 2(B) Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)
8.30. Div 2(A) James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

At Goresbridge
8.00 Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)
8.30 Ms 2(A) Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

At Windgap
7.30  Div 3 Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth(Windgap) 
8.30  Div 3 Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30 Ms 1 Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)
8.30 Ms 2 Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

At O’Loughlins (2)
8.00  Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

At Clogh
7.30. Div 1(B) William Love (Clogh)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)
8.30. Div 1(A) Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)








LOM
RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture list 1

posted 17 Nov 2016, 11:48 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix 1

Saturday November 19th      
At Clogh
4.00. MS Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Eoin Regan (Clogh)
5.00. L 2 Cora Delaney (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

At Galmoy
4.00. Ms 3(A) Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)
5.00. Ms 3(B) Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)
6.00. Ms 2 JohnDuggan (Galmoy)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)

At Goresbridge
7.00. Ms 1 Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

At O’Loughlins (1)
4.00 Div 2(A) Mick Conville (St Pats)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)
5.00 Div 2(B)  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)
6.00 Ms 1       Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

At Kells
4.00. Div 1(A) Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Brendan Burke (Kells)
5.00. Div 2(A) Dan Breen (Kells)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)
6.00. Div 2(B) Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)
7.00. MS Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

At Windgap
4.00 Div 2(A) Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)
5.00. Div 3      Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windga)
6.00. Div 3      Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)
7.00. MS Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)  v  Declan Duggan (Mullinavat)


Sunday  November 20th 
At Windgap
12.00. L 2 Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)



Monday November 21st  
At Kells
7.30. Ms 3(A) Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins)
8.30. Div 1(B) Peter Funchion  (Kells)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

At Goresbridge
7.30 . Div 2(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)
8.30.  Ms 3(B) Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

At Windgap
7.30    Ms  1 Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)
8.30    Ms  2 Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

At O’Loughlins (1)
7.30 Div 1(B) Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  William Love (Clogh)
8.30 Div 1(A)  Daniel  Love (Clogh)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)












LOM
RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture list

posted 7 Apr 2016, 14:17 by Sean Foley

Thursday April 7th   

At O’Loughlins

8.00.ID Final         Shane Dunne/Padraig Cooney (Clogh)  v  Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

 

Friday April 8th  

At O’Loughlins

8.00.LAS Final       Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

 

 

Saturday April 9th   

At Windgap

5.00. JBD Final       Darren Walsh/Peter Landy (Windgap)  v  Michael O’Shea/ P J Barron (Windgap)

6.00. JD Final   if    Cian Ryan/Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Darragh O’Shea/Emmett Landy (Windgap)

 

 

Thursday April 14th   

At O’Loughlins

8.00. MsCD Final   Eddie English/Gerry Murphy (G/bridge)  v  Anthony/Shanahan  OR Walsh/Foley

 

County Adult Fixture List 7 Continued

posted 27 Mar 2016, 15:00 by Sean Foley

Monday March 28th 

At Goresbridge

7.00.LAS        Mary Phelan (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

7.00.LBS         Claire Love (Clogh)  v  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins

7.00. MsAS Final        John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

8.00. MsBS Final        Noel Doherty (Galmoy)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

1-10 of 24