Club News‎ > ‎

Updated Junior National Fixtures

posted 11 Nov 2011, 13:04 by Unknown user

WINDGAP

Boys 19&Under B Singles

Round Robin Section 2: Saturday 12th November 

1. Alan Armstrong v Shane Walsh (Windgap, Kil) Windgap, 10.00am

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 

G. Dylan Sheridan (Kells, Meath) v Brian Foley (Tulla) - Windgap, 11.00am

Boys 13 & Under B Singles: 

19. Sean Mulkerrins(Inis Mor) v Barry Loughnane(Clooney Quinn) - Windgap 12.00pm

Boys 19&Under B Singles

Round Robin Section 2: Saturday 12th November 

2. Shane Walsh (Windgap, Kil) v Anthony Crotty (Ballyporeen) Windgap, 2.00pm

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

4. Winner Match G v Winner Match H. Windgap 3.00pm

Boys 13 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

26. Winner Match 19 v Winner Match 20 - Windgap 4.00pm

27. Winner Match 21 v Winner Match 22 - Windgap 5.00pm

Boys 19&Under B Singles

Round Robin Section 2: Saturday 12th November 

3. Alan Armstrong v Anthony Crotty (Ballyporeen) Windgap 6.00pm

Sunday 13th November 

Boys 15 & Under B Singles: 

SF2. Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 12. Windgap 10.00am

Boys 19&Under B Singles Final:

Winner Section 1 v Winner Section 2 - Sunday 13th November Windgap 11.00am

O’LOUGHLINS

BOYS 11 & Under Doubles Round Robin Sections:

Section A: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 1pm.

1. Lorcan McBride/Cormac Munroe (Carrickmore) v Sean McAdams/Matthew Spain (Lahorna)

2. Sean McAdams/Matthew Spain (Lahorna) v Jamie Muddiman/Eoghan O’Dowd (Leixlip)

3. Lorcan McBride/Cormac Munroe (Carrickmore) v Jamie Muddiman/Eoghan O’Dowd (Leixlip)

Section B: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 1pm.

1. Cian O Driscoll/Michael O'Malley (Mallow) v Caobhán Ó Mhaolain/J Ó Tuaithail (Inis Mór)

2. Padraig Begley/Darragh Canavan (Carrickmore) v Cian O Driscoll/Michael O'Malley (Mallow)

3. Caobhán Ó Mhaolain/J Ó Tuaithail (Inis Mór) v Padraig Begley/Darragh Canavan (Carrickmore)

Section C: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 1.25pm.

1. Jimmy Duggan/Niall Delaney (Mallow) v Ciaran Cooney/Kyle Dunne (Clogh)

2. Daniel Farrelly/Kyle Cussen (Kells, Mth) v Jimmy Duggan/Niall Delaney (Mallow)

3. Daniel Farrelly/Kyle Cussen (Kells, Mth) v Ciaran Cooney/Kyle Dunne (Clogh)

Section D: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 1.25pm.

1. Ronan Curran/Antoin Fox (Loughmacrory) v Robert Dowling (Mothel) Jack Hayes (Windgap), KK)

2. Robert Dowling/ANO (Mothel, KK) v Sean Hayes/John McGrath (Lahorna)

3. Ronan Curran/Antoin Fox (Loughmacrory) v Sean Hayes/John McGrath (Lahorna)

Section E: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 1.50pm.

1. Dylan Kearney/Sean Murphy (Ballydesmond) v Todd Hynes/James Creane (St. Marys, Wx)

2. Dylan Kearney/Sean Murphy (Ballydesmond) v Caileán Myles/Eoghan Mc Ginnity (Monaghan)

3. Todd Hynes/James Creane (St. Marys, Wx) v Caileán Myles/Eoghan Mc Ginnity (Monaghan) 

Section F: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 1.50pm.

1. Dara Curran/Caolan McCartan (L'macrory/Brackey) v Eoghan Doheny/Padraig Dunne (Cullohill)

2. Dara Curran/Caolan McCartan (L'macrory/Brackey) v Brian Lonergan/Daire Keane (Ballymcelligot)

3. Eoghan Doheny/Padraig Dunne (Cullohill) v Brian Lonergan/Daire Keane (Ballymcelligot)

Section G: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 2.15pm.

1. Conor Walsh/Gerry O'Sullivan (Mallow/Boherbue) v Dylan Crehan/Dillon Wall (Kells, KK)

2. Conor Walsh/Gerry O'Sullivan (Mallow/Boherbue) v Michael Egan/Dylan Hanley (St. Comans)

3. Dylan Crehan/Dillon Wall (Kells, KK) v Michael Egan/Dylan Hanley (St. Comans)

Section H: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 2.15pm.

1. Dáire Madden/Devlin Courtney (Lahorna) v Richard Browne/Colm Kiely (St. Josephs, Wx)

2. Justas Dambinskas/Jakub Szkup (Monaghan) v Richard Browne/Colm Kiely (St. Josephs, Wx)

3. Dáire Madden/Devlin Courtney (Lahorna) v Justas Dambinskas/Jakub Szkup (Monaghan)

Quarter-Finals: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 3.35pm.

1. Winner Section A v Winner Section B

2. Winner Section C v Winner Section D

3. Winner Section E v Winner Section F

4. Winner Section G v Winner Section H

Semi-Finals: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 4.30pm.

5. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

6. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Final: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 6pm.

7. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

GIRLS 11 & Under Doubles

Section A: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 2.45pm.

1. Niamh Masterson/Leah Doyle (Leixlip) v Caitríona Millane/Brídín Dinan (Laochra Láimhe)

2. Niamh Masterson/Leah Doyle (Leixlip) v Edel Mulholland/Noelle Dowling (O'Loughlin's)

3. Caitríona Millane/Brídín Dinan (Laochra Láimhe) v Edel Mulholland/Noelle Dowling (O'Loughlin's)

Section B: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 2.45pm.

1. Andrea Carley/Kayleigh Furlong (St. Joseph's, Wx) v Gillian McSherry/Eleanor Percy (Lahorna)

2. Aideen Curran/Caitlin Conway (Loughmacrory) v Gillian McSherry/Eleanor Percy (Lahorna)

3. Aideen Curran/Caitlin Conway (Loughmacrory) v Andrea Carley/Kayleigh Furlong (St. Joseph's, Wx)

Section C: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 3.10pm.

1. Dearbhla Coleman/Ciara Mullan (Clann Eireann/Carrickmore) v Emily Sheridan/Partner (Kells, Mth)

2. Orla Molloy/Laura Shinners (Lahorna) v Emily Sheridan/Partner (Kells, Mth)

3. Dearbhla Coleman/Ciara Mullan (Clann Eireann/Carrickmore) v Orla Molloy/Laura Shinners (Lahorna)

Section D: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 3.10pm.

1. Sorcha Delaney/Margaret Foley Kilkenny (Clogh) v Michaela McCartan/Emer Kerr (Brackey)

2. Sorcha Delaney/Margaret Foley Kilkenny (Clogh) v Emer Phelan/Cliondha O'Connell (Coolgreaney, Wx)

3. Michaela McCartan/Emer Kerr (Brackey) v Emer Phelan/Cliondha O'Connell (Coolgreaney, Wx)

Section E: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 3.35pm.

1. Danielle Nealon/Katie Gould(Lahorna) v Emma Sweeney/Cora Doyle(St. Joseph's, Wx)

2. Mollie Dagg/Partner (Leixlip) v Danielle Nealon/Katie Gould (Lahorna)

3. Mollie Dagg/Partner (Leixlip) v Emma Sweeney/Cora Doyle (St. Joseph's, Wx)

Quarter-Final: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 3.35pm.

(1 x 15 ace game to decide winner, CnB Rules)

1. Winner Section D v Winner Section E

Semi-Finals: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 4.00pm.

(Best of 3 11 ace games to decide winner, CnB Rules)

2. Winner Section A v Winner Match 1

3. Winner Section B v Winner Section C

Final: O'Loughlin's, Kilkenny 5.45pm.

(Best of 3 11 ace games to decide winner, CnB Rules)

4. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Boys 19 & Under A Singles:

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals. Winner will be Irish Junior Boys Team Captain 2011)

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

1. Killian Carroll (Mallow) v Chris Philpott (Kilkishen) O'Loughlins Ct 1 10.00am

2. Keith Kavanagh (Coolboy) v Terry McElvaney (Monaghan)  O'Loughlins Ct 2 10.00am

Boys 15 & Under B Singles: 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

7. Mikey Maher(Ballyporeen) v David Mulhall (Monavea) O'Loughlins Ct 1. 11.00

8. Gary McElroy (Bawn) v Cian McManus (St. Patrick's, Cavan) O'Loughlins Ct 2. 11.00

Boys 17 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November

11. Michael Hedigan (Cork) v Jack Jones (Newport, Tip). O'Loughlins Ct1 12.00pm

Girls 19 & Under A Singles:

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals. Winner will be Irish Junior Boys Team Captain 2011)

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

1. Catriona Casey (Ballydesmond) v  Aoife McDonagh (St. Coman's) O'Loughlins Court 1. 1.00pm

2. Amy Corrigan (Ballaghadereen) v Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath) O'Loughlins Court 1. 2.00pm

Boys 19&Under A Singles:

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2. O'Loughlins Ct 1 3.00pm

Winner Match 3 v Martin Mulkerrins (Moycullen) O'Loughlins Ct 2 4.00pm

Boys 15 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

12. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8. O'Loughlins Ct 1 5.00pm

Girls 15 & Under A Singles:

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2. O'Loughlins Ct 1. 6.00pm

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4. O'Loughlins Ct 2. 7.00pm

 

O’LOUGHLINS

Sunday 13th November

10.00  O'Loughlins 1 Boys 15  & Under A Singles Winner QF 1   v        Winner QF 2

10.00  O'Loughlins 2 Boys 15  & Under A Singles Winner QF 3   v        Winner QF 4

11.00  O'Loughlins 1 Girls 15  & Under A Singles Final                        

11.00  O'Loughlins 2 Girls 15  & Under B Singles Final                        

12.00  O'Loughlins 1 Girls 17 &  Under A Singles Final                        

1.00    O'Loughlins 1 Girls 19 &  Under Singles Final                           

2.00    O'Loughlins 1 Boys 19 & Under A Singles Final                        

2.00    O'Loughlins 2 Boys 13  & Under B Singles Final                       

3.00    O'Loughlins 1 Boys 15 & Under A Singles Final                        

3.00    O'Loughlins 2 Boys 13  & Under A Singles Final                       

4.00    O'Loughlins 1 Boys 17 & Under A Singles Final                        

4.00    O'Loughlins 2 Girls 13 &  Under A Singles Final                          

                                                                             

CLOGH 

Saturday 12th November 2011  

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 

B. Brian Mahon (Clogh) v Daniel Curry (Coolboy) - Clogh, 10.00am 

C. Padraig Cooney (Clogh) v Niall Allison (Carrickmore) - Clogh, 11.00am

Boys 15 & Under B Singles: 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November

1. Shane Flynn (Boherbue) v Joey Curtis (Carlow). Clogh 12.00pm

3. Jake Kearney (Clare Castle) v Killian Howard (Newmarket on Fergus). Clogh 1.00pm

Boys 13 & Under A Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November

1. Sean Kerr (Brackey) v Shane Dunne (Kilkenny) - Clogh, Kilkenny 2.00pm

3. Ronan McKay (Carrickmore) v Aaron Kinsella (Coolboy) - Clogh, Kilkenny 3.00pm

Girls 17 & Under A Singles:

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

1. Lauren O'Riordain (St Comans) v Mary Phelan (Clogh) Clogh 4.00pm

2. Martina McMahon (Cappagh) v Ciara Mahon (Clogh) Clogh 5.00pm

Boys 13 & Under A Singles: 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 - Clogh, Kilkenny, 6.00pm

Sunday 13th November 2011

Boys 17 & Under A Singles:

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November

SF2. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4. Clogh 10.00am

Boys 13 & Under B Singles: 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November

Winner Match 25 v Winner Match 26 - Clogh, 11.00am

Girls 13 & Under A Singles: 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November 

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2. Clogh 1.00pm

CULLOHILL

Saturday 12th November 2011

Girls 15 & Under B Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 

F. Niamh Dunne (Cullohill) v Aishling Maher (Clogh). Cullohill 10.00am

Girls 13 & Under B Singles: 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November 2011 

3. Saoirse Sunderland (Leixlip) v Aoife Holden (Kilfane) Cullohill 11.00am

6. Aine Dunne (Windgap) v Laura Philpott (Kilkishen) Cullohill 12.00pm

8. Elise McCrory (Brackey) v Sorcha Tiernan (Leixlip) Culohill 1.00pm

Girls 13 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

9. Winner Match 1 v Aoife Walsh(Kells). Culohill 2.00pm

10. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4. Cullohill 3.00pm

12. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8. Cullohill 4.00pm.

Girls 15 & Under B Singles:

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2. Cullohill 5.00pm

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4. Cullohill 6.00pm

Sunday 13th November 2011

Girls 13&Under B

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November 

Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2. Cullohill 10.00am

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4. Cullohill 11.00am

Final: Sunday 13th November 

MONAVEA

Saturday 12th November

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals) 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 

A. Colin Corbett (Tulla) v Robert Fox(Kells) - Monavea, Laois 10.00am

 

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

(winner to represent Ireland in USHA Nationals) 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 

D. Fergal Coughlan (Clooney Quinn) v Emmett Landy (Windgap) - Monavea, Laois 11.00am

Girls 15 & Under B Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 

D. Natasha Coughlan (Clooney Quinn) v Shannon Byrne (Garryhill). Monavea, Laois, 11.40am.

Boys 15 & Under B Singles: 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November

2. Liam Shannon (Bridgetown) v Kieran O'Neill (Dungarvan). Monavea 12.00pm

4. Niall Shinners(Lahorna) v Aaron Scollan (Fenagh). Monavea 1.00pm

Boys 13 & Under A Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November

2. Diarmuid Mulkerrins (Moycullen) v Jason English (Tipperary) - Monavea, Laois 2.00pm

4. Jack Hayes (Clarecastle) v Cian Ó Conghaille (Micheal Breathnach's) - Monavea, Laois 3.00pm

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B. Monavea 4.00pm

Boys 13 & Under A Singles: 

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4 - Monavea, Laois 6.00pm

Sunday 13th November

Boys 17 & Under A Singles:

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November

SF1. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2. Monavea 10.00am

 Boys 13 & Under B Singles: 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November

Winner Match 27 v Winner Match 28 - Monavea, Laois 11.00am

 Girls 13 & Under A Singles: 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November 

Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4. Monavea 1.00pm


 GORESBRIDGE

Boys 13 & Under B Singles: 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November

18. Gerard O'Connoell (Mallow) v Mikey Carey(Kilkenny) - Goresbridge 10.00am

17. Pauric Mullan(Carrickmore) v Nigel O’Callaghan (Broadford) - Goresbridge, 11.00am

23. Thomas Donohoe (St Pats) v Evan Murphy(Broadford) - Goresbridge, 12.00pm

24. Kevin O’Connell(Ballydesmond) v Jack Tobin(Leixlip) - Goresbridge 1.00pm

 

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 

E. Ryan Mullan (Carrickmore) v JJ English (Goresbridge) - Goresbridge, 2.00pm

 

Boys 13 & Under B Singles:

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November (Kilkenny Venue)

25. Winner Match 17 v Winner Match 18 - Goresbridge 3.00pm

28. Winner Match 23 v Winner Match 24 - Goresbridge 4.00pm

 

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

3. Winner Match E v Winner Match F. Goresbridge 5.00pm

KELLS

Boys 19 & Under B Singles: 

Round Robin Section 1: Saturday 12th November 

A. John Hurley (Tulla) v Cathal Sheridan (St. Patrick's, Cavan) Kells, Kilkenny 10.00am

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 

H. Johnny Woods (Brackey) v Ramunas Ramuskas (Monaghan) - Kells, Kilkenny 11.00am

Boys 13 & Under B Singles: 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November

20. Daniel Kavanagh(St.Josephs) v Kevin Diggins(Leixlip) - Kells, Kilkenny 12.00pm

22. Ryan O’Neill(Dungarvan) v Matthew McCartan(Brackey) - Kells, Kilkenny 1.00pm

 Boys 19 & Under B Singles: 

Round Robin Section 1: Saturday 12th November 

B. Colum Kearney (Ballydesmond) v Cathal Sheridan (St. Patrick's, Cavan) Kells, Kilkenny 2.00pm

 Girls 15 & Under A Singles:

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

3. Aoife Kelly (Loughmacrory) v Mary Fahy (Williamstown) Kells,Kilkenny 3.00pm

4. Maeve McElduff (Brackey) v Sarah Molloy (Kells). Kells, Kilkenny 4.00pm

Sunday 13th November 2011

Boys 15 & Under B Singles: 

Semi-Finals: Sunday 13th November 

SF1. Winner Match 9 v Winner Match 10. Kells 10.00am

Girls 17 & Under B Singles: Final: Sunday 13th November Kells, Kilkenny. 11.00am

Boys 15 & Under B Singles:  Final: Sunday 13th November Kells, Kilkenny 12.00pm

BORRIS

Boys 17 & Under A Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011

A. Colin Crehan (Clare) v Patrick Fitzgerald (Tuamgraney) Borris 10.00am

 Boys 17 & Under A Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011

C. Pól Clarke (Brackey) v Barry McMahon (Kilkeshin) Borris 11.00am

E. Donal Wrynn (Leitrim) v Gabhainn McCrsytall (Brackey) Borris 12.00pm

H. Darren Doherty (Monaghan) v Niall Bolton (Tulla) Borris 1.00pm 

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011 

F. Evan Sheridan (Kells) v Oisin Foley (Castlebridge) - Borris, 2.00pm

Girls 15 & Under A Singles:

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

1. Ciana Ní Churraoin (Inverin) v Deirdre Purcell (Windgap). Borris 3.00pm

2. Aine O'Keefe (Leixlip) v Aoife McConville (Clann Eireann) Borris 4.00pm

MUCKALEE

Boys 15 & Under B Singles: 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November

5. Aaron Owens (Brackey) v Tiernan O'Brien (Ballyporeen)/Ciaran Costigan (Cullohill). Muckalee 10.00

6. Mark McDonnell(Monaghan) v Aidan Kerins (Cork) Muckalee 11.00am

Girls 13 & Under A Singles: 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 

C. Roisin Cahill (Lahorna) v Ashling Ní Mhaolain (Inis Mór) Muckalee 12.00pm

D. Clodagh Nash (Tuamgraney) v Lauren Farrelly (Kells) Muckalee 1.00pm

 Boys 17 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

10. Jordan O'Neill (St. Galls) v Mark O'Connell (Mallow). Muckalee 2.00pm

 Boys 15 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

11. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6. Muckaklee 3.00pm

9. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2. Muckalee 4.00pm

10. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4. Muckalee 5.00pm

ST MARYS CARLOW

Boys 19 & Under A Singles:

3. Niall O'Connor (Leixlip) v Ciaran Malone (Clare) 10.00am

Boys 17 & Under B Singles: 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 

B. Conor Noone (Moycullen) v Mark Lynch (Tulla). St Marys Carlow 11.00am

Girls 13 & Under A Singles: 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 

A. Maggie Byrne (Kiltimagh) v Aoibhinn Henderson (Clann Eireann)  St Marys Carlow 12.00pm

Girls 13 & Under A Singles: 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 

E. Anna Ní Ódhrain - Ní Mhurchú (M Breathnach's) v Hannah Dagg (Leixlip) 12.45pm

Girls 13 & Under A Singles: 

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 

B. Dayna Finn (Kiltimagh) v Niamh Coleman (Clann Eireann) St Marys, Carlow 1.30pm

Girls 13 & Under A Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

1. Fiona Tully (St Comans) v Winner Match A. St Marys Carlow 2.00pm

2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D. St Marys Carlow 3.00pm

3. Aileen Twomey (Ballymcelligot) v Winner Match E. St Marys Carlow 4.00pm

4. Heather Spellman (Williamstown) v Winner Match B. St Marys Carlow 5.00pm

Boys 17 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

9. Winner Match A v Winner Match B, St Marys Carlow, 6.00pm

GALMOY

Girls 15 & Under B Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 

A. Karen Walsh (Kells, Kil) v Leah Dunphy (Cullohill) Galmoy 10.00am

B. Laura Walsh (Cullohill) v Mary Buggy (Clogh) Galmoy 11.00am

C. Katie Fleming v Katie Dagg (Leixlip) Galmoy 12.00pm

G. Kaitlin Fleville (Clann Eireann) v Eimear Delaney (Cullohill) Galmoy 1.00pm

E. Rachel Delahunty (Cullohill) v Aoife Quinn(Castleconner) Galmoy 1.30pm.

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

1. Denise Love (Clogh) v Winner Match A. Galmoy 2.00pm

2. Winner Match B v Winner Match C. Galmoy 3.00pm

3. Winner Match D v Winner Match E. Galmoy 4.00pm

Boys 15 & Under A Singles:

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D. Galmoy 5.00p

 

LISDOWNEY

Girls 13 & Under B Singles: 

Round 2: Saturday 12th November 2011 

1. Elaine Mitchell (Williamstown) v Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh) Lisdowney 10.00am

4. Síle Spain (Lahorna) v Alana Doran (Clann Eireann) Lisdowney 11.00am

5. Doireann Murphy (Clarecastle) v Andrea Noone (Moycullen) Lisdowney 12.00pm

7. Ciara Jordan (Coolboy) v Sinéad Meagher (Nenagh) Lisdowney 1.00pm

Girls 13 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

11. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6. Lisdowney 2.00pm

Girls 15 & Under B Singles:

4. Winner Match F v Winner Match G. Lisdowney 3.00pm

Girls 17 & Under B Singles:

Semi-Finals: Saturday 12th November

S1, 1. Marie Walsh (Kells, Kil) v Niamh Farrell (Carrickmacross) Lisdowney 4.00pm

S1, 2. Claire Shannon v Marie Walsh (Kells, Kil). Lisdowney 4.25pm

S1, 3. Claire Shannon v Niamh Farrell (Carrickmacross) Lisdowney 4.50pm 

S2, 4. Aoife Landers (Dungarvan) v Linda Seoige (Inis Mór). Lisdowney 5.15pm

GARRYHILL

Boys 17 & Under A Singles:

Round 1: Saturday 12th November 2011

B. Galen Riordain (Ballyhogue) v Conall McCavitt (Clann Eireann) Garryhill 10.00am

D. Martin Mullins (Carlow) v Ryan Harkin (Mallow) Garryhill 11.00am

Boys 17 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

12. Paul Gleeson (Newmarket on Fergus) v Alex McDermott (St Comans)/Lee McCann (St. Galls).Garryhill, 12.00pm

Boys 17 & Under B Singles: 

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

9. Winner Match A v Winner Match B, Garryhill, 1.00pm

Boys 17 & Under A Singles:

Quarter-Finals: Saturday 12th November 

1. Winner Match A v Winner Match B. Garryhill 2.00pm

2. Winner Match C v Winner Match D. Garryhill 3.00pm

3. Winner Match E v Pa Herlihy (Cork). Garryhill 4.00pm

4. Barry Nash (Tuamgraney) v Winner Match H. Garryhill 5.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 



Comments