Club News‎ > ‎

2012 Leinster Juvenile Fixtures

posted 25 Feb 2012, 12:30 by Unknown user

Saturday February 25th   11.00

At Crinkle

U12S.     Offaly (Sian Cooke)  v  Kilkenny (Dearbhail O’Keeffe)

U12D.    Offaly (Roisin Byrne / Shannon Byrne)  v  Kilkenny (Margaret Foley / Edel Mulholland)

U13D.    Offaly(Bronagh Byrne /Soirse Hart) v Kilkenny (Saoirse Delaney / Margaret Purcell)

U14D.    Laois (Avril Deeegan / Elaine Spencer)  v  Kilkenny (Ainé Dunne / Caomihe O’Shea)

U15S.     Offaly (Andrea Cooke)  OR   Laois (Laura Walsh)  v  Kilkenny (Karen Walshe)

U15D.    Offaly(C Hanniffy /E O’Meara) OR  Laois (L Dunphy/E Delaney) v Kilkenny (Eilis Regan/Aoileann Hennessy)

U16S.     Laois (Niamh Nolan) v Kilkenny (Kirsty Maher)

At Culohill                Kilkenny v Offaly / Laois

U12S.     Offaly (Shane Murtagh)  OR   Laois (Eoghan Doheny)  v  Kilkenny (Ciaran Cooney)

U12D.    Offaly (J O’Brian / D J Cooke)  OR   Laois (C Kelly / C Mulhall)  v  Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan / Jack Hayes)

U13S.    Offaly (Anthony Kilmurray)  OR   Laois (Padraig Delaney)  v  Kilkenny (Conor Murphy)

U13D.    Offaly (G Carling / C Killeen)  OR   Laois (L O’Neill / E Deegan)  v  Kilkenny (Cathal Barry / Eoin Regan)

U14S.     Offaly  (Aaron Blake)  v  Kilkenny (Shane Dunne)

U14D.    Offaly (C Smith / D Geugan)  OR   Laois (B Deegan / T White)  v  Kilkenny (Mark Purcell / Roy Cullen)

U15S.     Offaly  (Jack Murphy)  v  Kilkenny (Sean Carey)

U15D.    Offaly (J Hart / R Nolan)  OR   Laois (D Donheny/S Fitzpatrick)  v  Kilkenny (Padraig Cooney / Niall Walsh)

U16S.     Offaly (Robert Cronin)  OR   Laois (David Mulhall)  v  Kilkenny (J J English)

U16D     Offaly(A Carling/A Rigney) OR  Laois(C Costigan / T Fitzpatrick) v Kilkenny (Emmett Landy / Brian Mahon)

U17S      Offaly (Eoin Hickey)  v  Kilkenny (Brendan Hyland)

U17D     Offaly (David Rigney / Cathal McNamee)  v  Kilkenny (Ronan Egan / Eoin Doyle)

 

 

 

At Leixlip                  Carlow  v  Kildare 

U12S.     Carlow (Dinny Farrell)   v    Kildare (Tommy O’Donnell)

U14S.     Carlow (Damien Jordan)   v    Kildare (Sean Muddiman)

U15D.    Carlow (Paddy Shannahan / Alan Hosey)   v    Kildare (Simon O’Donnell / Michael O’Donnell)

U12S.     Carlow (Sinead Hayden)   v    Kildare (Leah Doyle)

U16S.     Carlow (Michelle Nolan)   v    Kildare (Ainé O’Keeffe)

 

 

 

At St Josephs              Wicklow  v  Wexford

U14S      Wicklow  (Ciara Jordan)  v   Wexford (Aoife O’Neill) 

U12S.     Wicklow (Ross Patterson)   v    Wexford(James Creane)

U14D.    Wicklow (Kurt Quaile / Seamus Mulhall)   v    Wexford (Alan Browne / Daniel Kavanagh)

U15S.     Wicklow (Conor Hill Doyle)   v    Wexford (Oisin Foley)

U15D.    Wicklow (Aaron Patterson / Arron Kinsella)   v    Wexford (Stevie Lawlor / Rowan White)

U16S.    Wicklow (Daniel Curry)   v    Wexford (Bryan Kehoe)

U17D.    Wicklow (Wiliam Quaile / Wayne Kinsella)   v    Wexford (Garry Jordan / Luke Whitty)

 

At Kells                   Meath  v  Louth / Dublin

U12S      Dublin (Martin Leonard)  OR  Louth (Sean Faulkner)  v  Meath (Daniel Farrelly)

U12D     Dublin (Neil Donnelly / John McKenna)  v  Meath (Kyle Cussins / Jack Browne)

U13S      Dublin (Sean Flanagan)  OR  Louth (Ben Devlin)  v  Meath (Joseph Stewart)

U13D.    Dublin (H Pendergast/C McGuinness)  OR  Louth (P Rice/C Faulkner) v  Meath(Patrick Browne/Kyle Dardis)

U14D.    Dublin (M Varley/E Flanagan)  OR  Louth (M McCullagh/P Flemming)  v  Meath (Peter Smith/Danny Dunne)

U16S      Dublin (Killian Ambrose)  v  Meath (Evan Sheridan)

U16D     Dublin (C Saunders/C Tynan)  OR  Louth (P Heslin /S Sweeney)  v  Meath (Robert Fox/Dylan Sheridan)

U17S      Dublin (Sean Caverley)  v  Meath (Conor Rice)

U13S      Dublin (Megan Rafter) v  Meath (Lauren Farrelly)

 

 

 

Saturday March 3rd   12.noon

At O’Loughlins

U12S.     Offaly (Shane Murtagh)  OR   Laois (Eoghan Doheny)  OR  Kilkenny (Ciaran Cooney)  v  Carlow (Dinny Farrell)  OR    Kildare (Tommy O’Donnell)

U13S.     Offaly (Anthony Kilmurray)  OR   Laois (Padraig Delaney)  OR  Kilkenny (Conor Murphy)  v  Carlow (Liam Murphy)  

U14S.     Offaly  (Aaron Blake)  OR  Kilkenny (Shane Dunne)  v  Carlow (Damien Jordan)   OR    Kildare (Sean Muddiman)

U14D.    Offaly (C Smith / D Geugan)  OR   Laois (B Deegan / T White)  v  Kilkenny (Mark Purcell / Roy Cullen)

U15D.    Offaly   OR   Laois  OR  Kilkenny   v   Carlow  OR    Kildare

U16S.     Offaly (Robert Cronin)  OR   Laois (David Mulhall)  OR  Kilkenny (J J English)  v  Carlow  (Jim O’Leary)

U16D     Offaly(A Carling/A Rigney) OR  Laois(C Costigan / T Fitzpatrick)  v  Kilkenny (Emmett Landy / Brian Mahon)

U17S      Offaly (Eoin Hickey)  OR  Kilkenny (Brendan Hyland)  v  Carlow (Joey Curtis)

U12S.     Offaly (Sian Cooke)  OR  Kilkenny (Dearbhail O’Keeffe)  v  Carlow (Sinead Hayden)   OR   Kildare (Leah Doyle)

U12D.    Offaly (Roisin Byrne / Shannon Byrne)  OR  Kilkenny (Margaret Foley / Edel Mulholland)  v  Kildare (Mollie Dagg / Niamh Masterson)

U14S.     Kilkenny (Aoife Holden)  v  Kildare (Hannah Dagg)

U15S.     Offaly (Andrea Cooke)  OR   Laois (Laura Walsh)  OR  Kilkenny (Karen Walshe)  v  Kildare (Saoirse Sunderland)

 

               

At Coolboy

U12D     Wexford (Eva Creane/Emir Phelan)  v  Meath (Emily Sheridan Fox/Sarah McGillic)

U13S    Wexford (Jessie Morrissey)  v  Dublin (Megan Rafter)  OR   Meath (Lauren Farrelly)

U13D     Wexford (Emma Goff/Emma Kiely)  v  Dublin (Niamh Rock/Niamh Glesson)

U14S      Wicklow  (Ciara Jordan)  OR   Wexford (Aoife O’Neill)  v  Dublin (Laoise  Ni Dhomchú)

U15S.   Wexford (Chloe Cash)  v  Dublin (Meadbh Ni Dhalaigh) 

U15D.   Wexford (Courtney Browne / Saoise Colfer)  v  Dublin (Emily Lacey / Ailbhe Clerkin) 

U12S.     Wicklow (Ross Patterson)   OR    Wexford(James Creane)  v  Dublin (Martin Leonard)  OR  Louth (Sean Faulkner) OR  Meath (Daniel Farrelly)

U12D     Wexford ( Todd Hynes / Colm Parnell)  v  Dublin (Neil Donnelly / John McKenna)  OR   Meath (Kyle Cussins / Jack Browne)

U13S     Wexford (Patrick Boland)  v  Dublin (Sean Flanagan)  OR  Louth (Ben Devlin)  OR  Meath (Joseph Stewart)

U13D.    Wexford  (Anthony Butler / Adam Walsh)  v  Dublin (H Pendergast/C McGuinness)  OR   Louth (P Rice/C Faulkner)  OR  Meath(P Browne/K Dardis)

U14S.    Wexford (Thomas Hall)  v  Dublin (Killian Pendergast)  OR  Louth (Ryan Levins)

U14D.    Wicklow     OR   Wexford   v  Dublin   OR  Louth   OR   Meath

U15S.     Wicklow (Conor Hill Doyle)  OR  Wexford (Oisin Foley)  v  Dublin (Killian Ambrose)  OR  Louth (Liam Hanna)

U15D.    Wicklow (Aaron Patterson / Arron Kinsella)  OR    Wexford (Stevie Lawlor / Rowan White)  v  Dublin (Cian Sutcliff / Ciaran Flanagan)

U16S.    Wicklow (Daniel Curry)  OR  Wexford (Bryan Kehoe)  v  Dublin (Killian Ambrose)  OR   Meath (Evan Sheridan)

U16D     Wexford  (Liam Shannon / Wright Power)  v  Dublin (C Saunders/C Tynan)  OR  Louth (P Heslin /S Sweeney) OR  Meath (Robert Fox/Dylan Sheridan)

U17S      Wexford  (Nicky Lawlor)  v   Dublin (Sean Caverley)   OR  Louth (Brian Collins)  OR   Meath (Conor Rice)

U17D.    Wicklow (Wiliam Quaile / Wayne Kinsella)  OR  Wexford (Garry Jordan / Luke Whitty)  v  Dublin  (Niall McKenna / Joseph Varley)

 

Saturday March  10th  12.noon

Boys Finals   Venue(s) TBD

U12S.   Dublin Or Louth OR  Meath  OR  Wicklow   OR   Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U12D.   Dublin Or  Meath  OR  Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U13S.   Dublin Or Louth OR  Meath  OR  Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U13D.   Dublin Or Louth OR  Meath  OR  Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U14S.   Dublin Or Louth OR   Wexford   v    Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U14D.   Dublin Or Louth OR  Meath  OR  Wicklow   OR   Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny 

U15S.   Dublin Or Louth OR  Wicklow   OR   Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U15D.   Dublin Or Wicklow   OR   Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U16S.   Dublin Or Meath  OR  Wicklow OR  Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U16D.   Dublin Or Louth OR  Meath  OR  Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U17S.   Dublin Or Meath  OR  Wexford   v    Laois  OR  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

U17D.   Dublin Or  Wicklow   OR  Wexford   v    Laois  Or  Offaly OR  Kilkenny  OR  Carlow  OR  Kildare

Girls Finals 

U12S.   Wexford (Cora Doyle)  v  Offaly  OR  Kilkenny OR  Kildare  OR  Carlow

U12D.   Wexford  OR  Meath  v  Offaly  OR  Kilkenny OR  Kildare 

U13S.   Kildare  (Sorcha Tiernan)  v  Wexford (Jessie Morrissey)  OR  Dublin (Megan Rafter)  OR   Meath (Lauren Farrelly)

U13D.   Wexford OR  Dublin v  Offaly  OR  Kilkenny

U14S.   Wicklow OR  Wexford  OR  Dublin v  Kilkenny  OR  Kildare

U14D.   Wexford (Holly Hynes/Roisin Walsh)  v  Kilkenny  OR   Laois

U15S.   Wexford (Chloe Cash)  OR  Dublin (Meadbh Ni Dhalaigh)  v  Offaly  OR  Kilkenny OR  Laois  OR  Kildare

U15D.   Wexford (Courtney Browne / Saoise Colfer)  OR   Dublin (Emily Lacey / Ailbhe Clerkin)  v  Offaly  OR  Kilkenny OR  Laois 

U16S.   Laois (Niamh Nolan)  OR   Kilkenny (Kirsty Maher)   v  Carlow (Michelle Nolan)  OR   Kildare (Ainé O’Keeffe)

 

 

Comments