Club News‎ > ‎

2012 40x20 County Juvenile Championships Fixtures

posted 8 Jan 2012, 14:32 by Unknown user


Friday 13th January 2012 at 7.00pm

 

At Kells U12 Singles                                                           OIC Betty Funchion

1. Zoe Hally (O’Loughlins) v Margaret Foley (Windgap)

2. Sophie Thomas (Kells) v Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane)

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

 

At Kells U13 Singles                                                           OIC Betty Funchion

1. Jessica Dunphy (Mullinavat) v Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

Final: Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) v Winner Match 1

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Kells U14 Singles                                                           OIC Betty Funchion

1. Trisha Buggy (Clogh) v Caoimhe O Shea (Windgap)

2. Aoife Walsh (Kells) v Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

Final Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

At Windgap U15 Singles                                                   OIC Michael O Shea

1. Ailis O Shea (Kilfane) v Aine Dunne (Windgap)

Final: Karen Walshe (Kells) v Winner Match 1

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Windgap U16 Singles                                                   OIC Michael O Shea

1. Deirdre Purcell (Windgap) v Niamh O Shea (Kilfane)

Final: Kirsty Maher (Kells) v Winner Match 1

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Windgap U17 Singles                                                   OIC Michael O Shea

Final: Mary Buggy (Clogh) v Caroline Murphy (Kells)

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Brendan Hosey 087 1475770

 

 

 

 

 

40x20 County Juvenile Championships 2012

Sunday 15th January 2012 at 11.00am

 

At Goresbridge U12 Singles                                                   OIC John O Neill

1. Stephen Law (Mullinavat) v Shane Cullen (Windgap)

2. Eoin Brennan (Kells) v Jack Holden (Kilfane)

3. Ciaran Cooney (Clogh) v Winner Match 1

4. Robert Dowling (Mothel) v Winner Match 2

Final: Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

 

At Kells U13 Singles                                                           OIC Betty Funchion

1. Aidan Barry (Clogh) v Pat Grace (Windgap)

2. Conor Murphy (Kells) v John Hynes (Kilfane)

3. John Delaney (St.Canices) v Winner Match 1

4. Dean Farrell (Mothel) v Winner Match 2

Final: Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

At Clogh U14 Singles                                                                OIC Colm Love

1. Oisin Gough (Talbots Inch) v Michael Carey (Goresbridge)

2. Peter Duggan (Kilfane) v Dion Bourke (Mothel)

3. Roy Cullen (Kells) v James Culleton (Windgap)

4. Shane Dunne (Clogh) v Winner Match 1

5. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Final: Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

At Windgap U15 Singles                                                   OIC Michael O Shea

1. Conor Dwyer (St.Canices) v Niall Walsh (Windgap)

2. Padraig Cooney (Clogh) v Liam Walshe (Kells)

3. Sean Carey (Goresbridge) v Aidan Nolan (Talbots Inch)

4. Shane Byrne (Kilfane) v Killian Dunphy (Mullinavat)

5. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

6. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Final: Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

 

At O’Loughlins 1 U16 Singles                                          OIC  Philly Parsons

1. Brian Mahon (Clogh) v Darragh Phelan (Kilfane)

2. JJ English (Goresbridge) v Mark Dowling (Mothel)

3. Emmet Landy (Windgap) v Conor Lyons (St.Canices)

4. John Walsh (Mullinavat) v Robbie Donnelly (Kells)

5. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

6. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Final: Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

Match: 2 x 21 Aces -Tie Break to 11 if needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Muckalee U17 Singles                                                     OIC Paul Dowling

1. Johnny Mulholland (O’Loughlins) v Donal Shore (Mothel)

2. Brendan Hyland (Kells) v Darragh O Shea (Windgap)

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: 2 x 21 Aces Tie Break to 11 If Needed

Ball: Adult

 

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Brendan Hosey 087 1475770

 

 

 

 

Comments