2013-Results‎ > ‎

2013 Juvenile Results

Results Weekending 09/03 2013

posted 10 Mar 2013, 15:05 by Unknown user


GU14D Leah Doyle/ Niamh Masterson (Kildare) defeated Sorcha Delaney Clogh, Margaret Purcell Windgap (Kilkenny)

Leinster Semi Final

GU13D Niamh Spence/Ciara Harrington (Kildare)  defeated Margaret Foley Windgap/Caoimhe Kelly Kilfane (Kilkenny)

GU16D Hannah & Kate Dagg (Kildare)  defeated  Deirdre Purcell Windgap/Eilish Regan Clogh (Kilkenny)

 U13D    Kildare defeated (Robert Dowling Mothel/ Jack Hayes Windgap Kilkenny

U15D  Sean Muddiman/Jack Tobin (Kildare)  defeated Roy Cullen Kells/James Culleton  Windgap (Kilkenny)

Leinster Final

GU15D     Kilkenny(Caoimhe O Shea Windgap/Aine Dunne) Windgap   W/O from  Wexford (Roisin Walsh/ Sarah O Connor) 

Results Weekending 24/02/2013

posted 24 Feb 2013, 09:49 by Unknown user

Min Doubles

 Patrick Brennan/ Adrian Farrell (Mothel) defeated Emmett Landy/Darragh O'Shea (Windgap)

U17 Leinster singles Semi Final

 Robert Fox (Meath) defeated Darragh O Shea (Kilkenny)

Results Weekending 17/02/2013

posted 17 Feb 2013, 12:14 by Unknown user

Leinster Juvenile

GU14 Doubles Margaret Purcell /Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) were defeated by Leah Doyle/ Niamh Masterson (Kildare)

GU13Doubles Niamh Spence/Ciara Harrington (Kildare) defeated Margaret Foley/ Caoimhe Kelly (Kilkenny

U15Doubles  Sean Muddiman/Jack Tobin (Kildare)  defeated Roy Cullen/James Culleton Kilkenny

Colleges Leinster Final

Emmet Landy /Darragh O Shea were defeated by Evin Sheridan/Dylan Sheridan (Meath)

Co Juvenile

U10 Girls Singles Cliodhna O Shea defeated Sonya Stanley (Kells) in the Final

U11 Girls Single Emer Dunphy was defeated by Rosin O Keeffe (Kilfane) in the Semi Final

U10 Boys Singles Sean Purcell was defeated by Conor Holden Kilfane

U11 Boys Singles Jack Doyle was defeated by Peter McDonald

 

U11 Girls Doubles Rosin Foley/Emer Dunphy were defeated by Mothel

U10 Boys Doubles Sean Purcell/ Sean Barron were defeated by Kilfane

U11 Boys Doubles Jack Doyle/Pauric Foley were defeated by Clogh in the final

 

Weekending 10-02-2013

posted 10 Feb 2013, 12:00 by Unknown user

Cumman na mbunscoil

 

U11 Doubles Sean Barron and Jack Doyle were defeated by Joe Cowhig/Tomas Leahy (Danesfort)in the Final

U11 Singles Sean Purcell was defeated by Jamie Maher (Castlecomer)in  the Semi Final

 

U13 Singles Jack Hayes was defeated by Ciarán Cooney in the Final

U13 Doubles Sean Dunne and Robert Culleton were defeated by James Love/Eamonn Brennan in the Semi Final

 

U13 Singles Molly Walsh was defeated by Dearbhla O Keeffe in the Final

U11 Singles Emer Dunphy was defeated in the quarter Final

U11 Doubles Heather O Brien and Jade O Gorman were defeated in the first round.

 

Post primary Schools

Caoimhe O’Shea and Aine Dunne were defeated by Castlecomer Community School in the Leinster Semi Final.

Emmett Landy and Darragh O’ Shea defeated St Peter of Wexford in the Leinster Semi Final.

 

2013 Co Championship Winners

posted 6 Feb 2013, 16:22 by Unknown user


U.14 Doubles  Girls Margaret Foley & Margaret Purcell
U.15 Doubles  Girls Caoimhe O' Shea & Aine Dunne

U.13 Doubles  Boys Shane Cullen & Jack Hayes
U.17 Singles    Boys Darragh O'Shea

1-5 of 5