2011 Juvenile Results

Juvenile Results

posted 26 Jan 2016, 13:24 by Sean Foley

Boys

 At Kells BU13S

Gearoid Phelan (Galmoy) def Sean Purcell (Windgap) in Final  

At Clogh   BU14S    

  Kyle Dunne (Clogh) def Jack Doyle in Final

At Windgap BU15S 

 Michael Prendergast (Kells) W/O Robert Culleton (Windgap) Q Final

At O'Loughlins U16S

Pauric O'Neill (Goresbridge) W/O Luke Ward (Windgap) Q Final

Girls Singles 

Amy Brennan (Clogh) def Nathania Jackson (Windgap) in Final 

At Kells     GU13S 

  Sontae Jackson (Windgap) def Katie Ryan (Galmoy) in Final

At Windgap GU14S

 Noelle Dowling (Mothel) def Roisin Foley (Windgap) in Semi Final

At Kells GU15S

Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins) def Laura Foley (Windgap) in semi Final

At Kells GU16S 

 Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane) def Margaret Foley (Windgap) in Final

Boys Doubles

At O Loughlins BU13D 

 Sean Barron/Adam O'Shea (Windgap) def Padraig Lennon/Ryan Grace (Kells)

At Clogh BU14D

Billy Drennan/ /John Doheny (Galmoy) def Pauric Foley/Eoin O'Brien (Windgap) in Final    

 At Windgap BU15D  

 Jack Buggy/Eamonn Brennan (Clogh) def Robert Culleton/ Sean Dunne (Windgap) in Semi 

Final

At O'Loughlins  BU16D

 (Kells) def Jack Hayes/Shane Cullen (Windgap)

Girls Doubles

At Kells GU12D

Lauren Power/Ashling Cooney (Clogh) def Nathania Jackson/Emer Smith (Windgap) in Final

At Windgap GU13D

Aine Duggan/kellyann Ryan (Galmoy) def Emer Dunphy/Cliodhna O’ Shea (Windgap) in Semi 

Final 

At Kells GU15 D

Laura Foley/ Roisin Foley (Windgap) def Laura Condon/Ciara Walsh (Kells) in Final

At Kells GU16 D

Kim Ryan/Lauren Grace (Kells) def Margaret Foley/ Ciara Smith (Windgap) in Final

2011 U 14 (B) Championship

posted 27 Mar 2011, 10:53 by Unknown user

David Doyle (Windgap) beat Liam Walsh ( Kells) in two games

2011 U11(B) Doubles

posted 21 Mar 2011, 14:01 by Unknown user   [ updated 21 Mar 2011, 14:12 ]

 Kevin Murray and Jack Hayes  over came Patrick Callaghan and Luke Ward to win the Final of the U11 (B) Doubles.

Leinster Juvenile Results

posted 27 Feb 2011, 13:03 by Unknown user


  Boys U15D         Brian Mahon / Daragh O’Shea (Kilkenny) defeated Jonathan Tracy / Shane Barrett  (Dublin)

  Boys U16S         Emmet Landy (Kilkenny)  defeated Tadhg Ronan (Dublin)

 Girls U12D           Sorcha Tiernan / Niamh Masterson (Kildare) defeated  Margaret Purcell / Katy Long (Kilkenny)

 Girls U14S          Deirdre Purcell (Kilkenny) defeated  Emily Lacy (Dublin)

Girls  16S            Catherine Foley through to Leinster Final

 


 


 

 

 

2011 Girls Singles and Doubles 40x20 County Results

posted 27 Jan 2011, 14:08 by Unknown user

Singles

U12 S Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

U13S  Cora Delaney  (Clogh)

U14S  Deirdre  Purcell  (Windgap)

U15S  Karen Walshe  (Kells) 

U16S  Catherine Foley  (Windgap)

 

 Doubles

U12D  Margaret  Purcell & Margaret Foley (Windgap) 

U13D  Caitriona  Lawlor &  Patricia  Buggy (Clogh)

U14D  Kirsty Maher &  Jenny Clifford  (St.Canices)

U15D   Aisling Maher &  Denise Love (Clogh)

2011 Boys Doubles Championship 40x20 Results

posted 25 Jan 2011, 14:11 by Unknown user   [ updated 26 Feb 2011, 13:53 ]

U10.  Dillan Wall & Dillan Crehan (Kells)

U11. Shane Cullen & Aidan Culleton (Windgap)

U12.  John Delaney & Ian Clifford (St.Canices) 

U13.  Mark Purcell & Ciaran Cooney (Clogh) 

U14.  Conor Dwyer & Adam Clifford (St.Canices) 

U15. Brian Mahon  & Padraig Cooney (Clogh)

U16.  Adrian Farrell & Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

U17.  Sean Butler &  Ross Butler (Talbots Inch)

2011 Boys Singles (A) Championship Results

posted 10 Jan 2011, 14:11 by Unknown user   [ updated 26 Feb 2011, 13:50 ]

U10. Jack  Holden (Kilfane)

U11. Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)

U 12.Michael Carey (Goresbridge)

 U13.Shane Dunne (Clogh)

 U14. Sean Carey (Goresbridge)

 U15. JJ English (Goresbridge)                          

U16. Emmet Landy (Windgap)

 U17. Dylan Walsh (Talbots Inch) 

1-7 of 7