Results from Fixture 1

posted 10 Dec 2015, 03:50 by Sean Foley

40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 1

7.30. MsB2 John Duggan (Galmoy)  dft  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

8.00. MsB1 Liam Drennan (Galmoy) dft  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

8.00. MsB1 Pat Funchion (Callan)  dft  Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins)

8.30. MsB2 Eoin Branigan (O’Loughlins) dft Paddy Fennelly (Kells) 

8.00. MsB2 Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

                                 NO RESULT NO POINTS

8.00. MsC2 Simon Walsh (Windgap)  dft  Pat Jordan (Kilfane)

9.00. Div3B Shane Power (Windgap)  dft Lee Quinn (Windgap)  

7.30. MsA1 Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins) v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

NO RESULT NO POINTS

8.00. MsA2 Joe Daly (O’Loughlins) NO SHOW  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

8.00. L2(A) Claire Love (Clogh)  dft  Annemarie Hawe (Windgap)

9.00. MsC1 Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

NO RESULT NO POINTS

7.30. L3(B) Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  dft Catriona Lawlor (Clogh)

8.00. Div1B Shane Dunne (Clogh)  w/o  Michael Walsh (Talbots inch)

Saturday December 5th

5.00.L1(A)  Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane) w/o

5.30.L1(B) Mary Phelan (Clogh)  dft  Ashling Maher (Clogh)  

6.00.L3(A) Mary Buggy (Clogh)  dft Cora Delaney (Clogh) 

6.00. L2(B) Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  dft  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

6.30. L3(A) Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)  dft  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

7.00. L3(B) Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  dft  Áine Dunne (Windgap)

Kilkenny Handball Board 2015

5.00. MsC1 Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  dft  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

5.30. MsC2 Peter Ryan (Galmoy) dft  John Maguire (Galmoy)

5.00. Div1A Peter Funchion (Kells)  dft  JJ English (Goresbridge)

5.30. Div2B Ger Anthony (Mullinavat) w/o  v  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)

5.00. MsA1 Canice Quigley (Talbots Inch)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane) w/o

5.30. Div1C Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Brian Mahon (Clogh)

NO RESULT NO POINTS

5.00. MsC2 Steven Hally (O’Loughlins)  dft Eddie English (Goresbridge) 

5.30. Div2A Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane) w/o   v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

6.00. MsC1 Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  dft Michael Dalton (Kilfane)

5.00. Div3B Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  dft  Mark Dowling (Mothel)

5.30. Div3A Patrick Brennan (Mothel) w/o  v  Ronan Egan (Clogh)

6.00. MS Dion Burke (Mothel)  dft  Eoin Regan (Clogh)

Comments