40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 3 results

posted 28 Dec 2015, 14:20 by Sean Foley


 

MsA2              Willie Holden (Kilfane)  dft  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)   

Div1B             Patrick Funchion (Kells)  dft  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

Div2A             Eamonn Hawe (Windgap) dft  Dan Breen (Kells)    

MsA1              Paul Dowling (Mothel)  w/o  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  scr

MsC2              Simon Walsh (Windgap) dft  John Maguire (Galmoy)

Div3B             Shane Power (Windgap)  w/o James Hennessy (O’Loughlins) no show

MsB1              Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  dft  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)    

Div2B             Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  w/o  Mick Conville (Talbots Inch) scr

Div2B             Sean Foley (Windgap) w/o  Keith Clifford (Talbots Inch) no show 

MS                  Eoin Regan (Clogh) dft  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

MS                  Cathal Barry (Clogh)  dft  Dion Bourke (Mothel)

L3A                 Mary Buggy (Clogh)  dft  Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)

L1B                 Mary Phelan (Clogh) w/o   Rachel Hogan (Kilfane) scr

Div1A             Peter Funchion (Kells)  dft  Daniel Love (Clogh)   

Div1D             William Love (Clogh) w/o   Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins) scr

L3B                 Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  dft  Margaret Purcell (Windgap) 

L3B                 Áine Dunne (Windgap)  w/o  Catriona Lawlor (Clogh)inj

L3A                 Cora Delaney (Clogh)  dft  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

MsB2              John Duggan (Galmoy)  dft  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch) 

MsC1              Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy) dft   Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

MS                  Conor Murphy (Kells)  dft  Eoin Regan (Clogh) 

MS                  Conor Condon (Kells)  dft Cathal Barry (Clogh)   

MS                  Aidan Barry (Clogh)  dft  Nick O’Shea (Kells)  

L1A                 Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  dft  Marie Walshe (Kells)   

L2B                 Aoife Walsh (Kells)  dft  Denise Love (Clogh)

MsC1              Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  dft  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

Div 2A                        Philip Lonergan (Windgap) w/o   Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins) scr 

Div 3A                        Darren Walsh (Windgap) w/o  Eddie Clifford (O’Loughlins) no show

MsCB              Eddie English (Goresbridge)  dft  Pat Jordan (Kilfane)

Div2A             Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane) dft  Dan Breen (Kells)

MsA1              Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  dft  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)   

Div 2A                        Ronan Egan (Clogh) dft  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

Div 3B            Mark Dowling (Mothel) dft  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

Div 3B            Eoin Wallace (Kells)  dft Adrian Farrell (Mothel)   

MsA2              Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Johnny Brennan (Mothel)

                                             (NO RESULT NO POINTS)

MsC2              Steven Hally (O’Loughlins)  dft  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

MsA2              Willie Holden (Kilfane)  dft  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

MsB1              Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  dft Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins)

MsB2              Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  dft Michael O’Shea (Windgap) 

MsB2              Pat Funchion (Kells) dft Liam Drennan (Galmoy)   

MsC1              Michael Dalton (Kilfane)  w/o Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat) scr

MsB1              Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge) w/o  Paddy Fennelly (Kells) scr

Comments